Close Window Menu-0-11---

536606 - CA - 7 - 2 - Results provided by Lance Oliver - Can Sp.

Turkey Bash 2009
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 11/28/2009
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Newcomers (21)
    Best differential : Newcomers (6.75)

    2nd place : Sore Pecker Softball

    SORE PECKER SOFTBALL -- AUBURN, CA


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - woodlandBoss Engineering Mens-E4201069017.6152.662340
    2CA - AuburnSore Pecker Softball Mens-E5301259715.612.13.52030
    3CA - RosevilleNewcomers Mens-E31084572114.26.752425
    3CA - FairfieldWest Coast Floors Mens-E2203256814-6150
    5CA - ROSEVILLEROUGH NECKS Mens-E220616615.216.5-1.22315
    5CA - marysvillehabitual relapse Mens-E130415710.214.2-41415
    5CA - Rio LindaBack @ It Mens-E04035618.7515.2-6.51415

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Newcomers24ROUGH NECKS121000053660610010001
    2Sore Pecker Softball18Back @ It91000053660610010002
    3Newcomers20Boss Engineering131000053660610010003
    4West Coast Floors10habitual relapse91000053660610010004
    5ROUGH NECKS15Back @ It141000053660610010005
    6Sore Pecker Softball20West Coast Floors11000053660610010006
    7Newcomers19Back @ It91000053660610010007
    8habitual relapse8Boss Engineering71000053660610010008
    9ROUGH NECKS23Sore Pecker Softball131000053660610010009
    10Sore Pecker Softball18habitual relapse141000053660610010010
    11Boss Engineering18Sore Pecker Softball171000053660610010011
    12Boss Engineering22habitual relapse101000053660610010012
    13West Coast Floors15ROUGH NECKS111000053660610010013
    14Sore Pecker Softball9Back @ It31000053660610010014
    15Boss Engineering23Newcomers211000053660610010015
    16Sore Pecker Softball16West Coast Floors61000053660610010016
    17Boss Engineering23Sore Pecker Softball141000053660610010017
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    T D is Gerald at 916-759-8825