Close Window Menu-0-11---

536920 - IN - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Charlie Reinbold.

State One Pitch
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 10/18/2009
Stature : State Level 2 - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Buffalo Wild Wings/Revolution (11.75)
    Best differential : Buffalo Wild Wings/Revolution (6)

    2nd place : Bush Leaguers

    BUSH LEAGUERS -- NEW ALBANY, IN


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1IN - Palmyrabuffalo wild wings/revolution Mens-E400472311.75.756160
    2IN - New AlbanyBush Leaguers Mens-E62077499.626.123.51975
    3IN - ClarksvilleB C A Mens-E2203241810.2-2.2170
    4KY - LOUISVILLEALL.N.SOFTBALL Mens-E220454311.210.70.51655
    5IN - New AlbanyStixxx Mens-E12033471115.6-4.6130
    5IN - NabbGreat American Heroes Mens-E120342711.392.33130
    7IN - Floyds KnobsLine Drive Mens-E03016435.3314.3-9110
    7IN - MarengoThe Hogs Mens-E03011223.667.33-3.650

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1ALL.N.SOFTBALL8Bush Leaguers31000053692010010001
    2B C A12Line Drive111000053692010010002
    3buffalo wild wings/revolution10The Hogs51000053692010010003
    4Stixxx13Great American Heroes121000053692010010004
    5Bush Leaguers18Line Drive21000053692010010005
    6Bush Leaguers9The Hogs41000053692010010006
    7B C A17ALL.N.SOFTBALL161000053692010010007
    8buffalo wild wings/revolution16Stixxx111000053692010010008
    9Bush Leaguers3The Hogs21000053692010010009
    10Great American Heroes13Line Drive31000053692010010010
    11Bush Leaguers19Stixxx91000053692010010011
    12ALL.N.SOFTBALL11Great American Heroes91000053692010010012
    13buffalo wild wings/revolution10B C A01000053692010010013
    14Bush Leaguers14ALL.N.SOFTBALL101000053692010010014
    15Bush Leaguers4B C A31000053692010010015
    16buffalo wild wings/revolution11Bush Leaguers71000053692010010016
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.