26th Annual Custom Classic Slowpitch Mens-E Date : 6/26/2009 Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Moment of Truth (Clo) (17.333) | 1st place : Bandits (Hob)![]() |
| Player Tournament Awards | Players Name | Plays For |
| Offensive Tournament MVP | Luther Warden | Bandits (Hob) |
| Defensive Tournament MVP | Tommy Garcia Sr. |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | NM - Hobbs | Bandits (Hob) | SPMensRec+ | 7 | 1 | 0 | 120 | 97 | 15 | 12.1 | 2.87 | 19 | 75 |
| 2 | NM - Tucumcari | Regulators | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 72 | 13.8 | 10.2 | 3.57 | 20 | 55 |
| 3 | OK - Tulsa | Radioactive | Mens-E | 6 | 2 | 0 | 128 | 63 | 16 | 7.87 | 8.12 | 25 | 45 |
| 4 | NM - Clovis | X-Raided (Clo) | Mens-E | 7 | 2 | 0 | 133 | 72 | 14.7 | 8 | 6.77 | 23 | 40 |
| 5 | NM - Clovis | Chicos Tacos (Clo) | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 57 | 15.3 | 9.5 | 5.83 | 20 | 30 |
| 5 | NM - Clovis | Clovis Ink | SPMensRec+ | 3 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 64 | 14.8 | 12.8 | 2 | 24 | 30 |
| 7 | NM - ROSWELL | MAYHEM | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 102 | 63 | 14.5 | 9 | 5.57 | 22 | 25 |
| 7 | NM - Clovis | Texas Twisters (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 4 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 59 | 13 | 9.83 | 3.16 | 19 | 25 |
| 9 | NM - Clovis | Jaycees (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 4 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 70 | 13.3 | 11.6 | 1.66 | 24 | 10 |
| 9 | NM - Clovis | Masterbatters (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 52 | 13.8 | 10.4 | 3.4 | 22 | 10 |
| 9 | NM - Portales | Degeneration-X | SPMensRec+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 43 | 8 | 10.7 | -2.7 | 12 | 10 |
| 9 | NM - Clovis | Texas Boyz (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 46 | 8.5 | 11.5 | -3 | 18 | 10 |
| 13 | TX - littlefield | bad company | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 62 | 11.8 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 18 | 0 |
| 13 | NM - Clovis | Dirty Boyz (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 81 | 13.8 | 16.2 | -2.4 | 24 | 0 |
| 13 | NM - Clovis | Dirty Dawgs (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 3 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 67 | 14.2 | 13.4 | 0.79 | 18 | 0 |
| 13 | TX - Lubbock | Toros | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 52 | 10.2 | 13 | -2.7 | 22 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Nicaraguans (Clo) | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 85 | 15.4 | 17 | -1.6 | 25 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | La Onda (Clo) | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 83 | 55 | 16.6 | 11 | 5.6 | 25 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Tap Out (Clo) | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 44 | 11.5 | 11 | 0.5 | 14 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - Lubbock | West Texas Warriors | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 38 | 13 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Moment of Truth (Clo) | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 54 | 17.3 | 18 | -0.6 | 23 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | The Juggernauts (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 10.6 | 14 | -3.3 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Nightcrawlers (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 45 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 23 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Killjoy (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 41 | 16 | 13.6 | 2.33 | 24 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | The Head Change (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 44 | 12.5 | 11 | 1.5 | 17 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Tucumcari | DETOX S.O.S. | SPMensRec+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 9.5 | 11.5 | -2 | 13 | 0 |
| 25 | TX - Amarillo | Aztecas | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 14.6 | 18 | -3.3 | 22 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | Wolfpack (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 54 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 17 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | Scum (Clo) | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 29 | 9.33 | 9.66 | -0.3 | 15 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | Sting Ray's (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 11.3 | 11.3 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Santa Rosa | Mas Cervesas | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 41 | 9.33 | 13.6 | -4.3 | 17 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | Homewreckers (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 7.33 | 12.3 | -5 | 14 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Batmen (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 34 | 5.66 | 11.3 | -5.6 | 17 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | DAZE (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 45 | 7.66 | 15 | -7.3 | 16 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Git-R-Done (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 50 | 14 | 16.6 | -2.6 | 24 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Clovis Braves | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 35 | 7 | 17.5 | -10. | 13 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Salukis (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 38 | 6.5 | 19 | -12. | 10 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Purple Haze (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 29 | 7 | 14.5 | -7.5 | 7 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Nobodyz (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 29 | 9 | 14.5 | -5.5 | 15 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Last Wind (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 34 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 16 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Santa Rosa | RER Lizards | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 10 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - clovis | Royal Flush | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 3 | 17.5 | -14. | 5 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Q-bo (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 28 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Piratas (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 6 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Clovis Reds II | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Clovis Reds 16 | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 37 | 12.5 | 18.5 | -6 | 13 | 0 |