Close Window Menu-0-11---

542055 - NM - 24 - 2 - Results provided by Roger Jackson - SP Youth.

26th Annual Custom Classic
Slowpitch Womens-D
Date : 6/26/2009
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Queen B....s (Clo) (14.75)
    Best differential : Mature Madness (8.5)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Offensive Tournament MVPMaxine VelasquezMature Madness
    Defensive Tournament MVPMisty TorresCoronitas (Clo)

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - AlbuquerqueMature Madness SPWomenC7101164814.568.52075
    2NM - ClovisCoronitas (Clo) SPWomenD420655610.89.331.51755
    3NM - ClovisVipers (Clo) SPWomenD320524710.49.411745
    4TX - AmarilloWild Things SPWomenD320675713.411.422640
    5NM - ClovisCannon Varsity SPWomenD420855214.18.665.51730
    5NM - ClovisSOS Softball (Clo) SPWomenE320594011.883.81760
    7TX - DumasJinx'd SPWomenD22034358.58.75-0.21125
    7NM - ClovisQueen B....s (Clo) SPWomenE220594614.711.53.252925
    9NM - ClovisRukus (Clo) SPWomenE3205031106.23.81710
    9NM - ClovisBOOM SPWomenD320535010.6100.61710
    9TX - LubbockEvil Charm SPWomenD2203640910-11710
    9NM - ClovisRugrats (Clo) SPWomenD220465611.514-2.51910
    13TX - LittlefieldLady Members SPWomenE22034488.512-3.5120
    13NM - ClovisLady Braves SPWomenE12025218.3371.33170
    13TX - AmarilloPine Shed/Smokin' SPWomenD12028319.3310.3-1150
    13NM - ClovisSalvajes (Clo) SPWomenE1202430810-290
    17NM - ClovisSmokin (Clo) SPWomenE12023487.6616-8.3150
    17NM - ClovisFun Sized (Clo) SPWomenE12023527.6617.3-9.6190
    17NM - ClovisSmack That SPWomenE12022457.3315-7.6160
    17NM - ClovisScorpions (Clo) SPWomenE120212979.66-2.6130
    17NM - ClovisKrazee Pitches (Clo SPWomenE0201826913-4140
    17NM - ClovisGood & Plenty (Clo) SPWomenE020431215.5-13.40
    17NM - ClovisUltamitts (Clo) SPWomenE0201630815-7150
    17NM - ClovisHeat (Clo) SPWomenE0201425712.5-5.5110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Smokin (Clo)15Krazee Pitches (Clo141000054205510010001
    2Scorpions (Clo)13Heat (Clo)31000054205510010002
    3*BOOM9Lady Braves41000054205510010003
    4Smack That16Good & Plenty (Clo)41000054205510010004
    5Cannon Varsity15Evil Charm01000054205510010005
    6Lady Members11Salvajes (Clo)71000054205510010006
    7Fun Sized (Clo)19Ultamitts (Clo)151000054205510010007
    8*Rukus (Clo)17Pine Shed/Smokin'31000054205510010008
    9*Vipers (Clo)17Smokin (Clo)21000054205510010009
    10SOS Softball (Clo)17Scorpions (Clo)21000054205510010010
    11*Queen B....s (Clo)18BOOM171000054205510010011
    12*Wild Things26Smack That51000054205510010012
    13Cannon Varsity13Rugrats (Clo)101000054205510010013
    14*Coronitas (Clo)11Lady Members11000054205510010014
    15*Mature Madness20Fun Sized (Clo)11000054205510010015
    16*Jinx'd9Rukus (Clo)41000054205510010016
    17*Evil Charm17Smokin (Clo)61000054205510010017
    18Salvajes (Clo)9Scorpions (Clo)61000054205510010018
    19*BOOM11Ultamitts (Clo)11000054205510010019
    20*Pine Shed/Smokin'15Smack That11000054205510010020
    21*Rugrats (Clo)11Krazee Pitches (Clo41000054205510010021
    22Lady Members12Heat (Clo)111000054205510010022
    23Lady Braves17Fun Sized (Clo)31000054205510010023
    24Rukus (Clo)15Good & Plenty (Clo)01000054205510010024
    25*Vipers (Clo)12SOS Softball (Clo)71000054205510010025
    26*Wild Things6Queen B....s (Clo)41000054205510010026
    27Coronitas (Clo)12Cannon Varsity111000054205510010027
    28*Mature Madness10Jinx'd71000054205510010028
    29*Evil Charm13Salvajes (Clo)81000054205510010029
    30BOOM13Pine Shed/Smokin'101000054205510010030
    31*Rugrats (Clo)19Lady Members101000054205510010031
    32Rukus (Clo)9Lady Braves41000054205510010032
    33Jinx'd11Evil Charm61000054205510010033
    34Cannon Varsity17BOOM31000054205510010034
    35*Queen B....s (Clo)29Rugrats (Clo)61000054205510010035
    36SOS Softball (Clo)15Rukus (Clo)51000054205510010036
    37Vipers (Clo)16Wild Things61000054205510010037
    38*Coronitas (Clo)12Mature Madness91000054205510010038
    39Cannon Varsity15Jinx'd71000054205510010039
    40SOS Softball (Clo)17Queen B....s (Clo)81000054205510010040
    41Wild Things20Cannon Varsity141000054205510010041
    42*Mature Madness13SOS Softball (Clo)31000054205510010042
    43Coronitas (Clo)17Vipers (Clo)41000054205510010043
    44*Mature Madness18Wild Things91000054205510010044
    45*Mature Madness15Vipers (Clo)31000054205510010045
    46*Mature Madness16Coronitas (Clo)71000054205510010046
    47*Mature Madness15Coronitas (Clo)61000054205510010047
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    A special thank you to all the teams umpires directors sponsors fo making this tournaments such a GREAT SUCCESS! Dont forget the 27th Annual Custom Classic June 25-26-27 2010 check us out at www.clovisusssa.com