16th Halloween Howwwl Slowpitch Mens-D Date : 10/23/2009 Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Los Maestros (19.25) | 4th place : Lock-N-Load (Clo)![]() |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | TX - Hereford | Evolution | Mens-D | 7 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 38 | 15 | 5.42 | 9.57 | 20 | 40 |
| 2 | NM - Las Cruces | Tailgators | Mens-E | 7 | 2 | 0 | 139 | 79 | 15.4 | 8.77 | 6.66 | 27 | 60 |
| 3 | TX - Odessa | Aztlan/Mestizo | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 69 | 16.2 | 9.85 | 6.42 | 23 | 50 |
| 4 | NM - Clovis | Lock-N-Load (Clo) | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 86 | 78 | 12.2 | 11.1 | 1.14 | 21 | 40 |
| 5 | NM - Clovis | La Onda (Clo) | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 69 | 11.4 | 9.85 | 1.57 | 16 | 30 |
| 5 | TX - Amarillo | Most Wanted | Mens-D | 4 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 68 | 13.6 | 11.3 | 2.33 | 20 | 15 |
| 7 | TX - Canyon | Black Ice | Mens-D | 5 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 83 | 12 | 11.8 | 0.14 | 18 | 10 |
| 7 | TX - Tulia | Patron Softball | Mens-D | 3 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 49 | 14.6 | 9.8 | 4.8 | 25 | 10 |
| 9 | NM - Clovis | Warthogs (Clo) | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 64 | 14.2 | 9.14 | 5.14 | 28 | 10 |
| 9 | TX - Lubbock | Veneno | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 87 | 16 | 14.5 | 1.5 | 25 | 10 |
| 9 | TX - Lubbock | OUTCAST | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 50 | 8.2 | 10 | -1.8 | 15 | 10 |
| 9 | NM - Albuquerque | Rio Rancho Rattlers | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 66 | 16.4 | 13.2 | 3.2 | 24 | 10 |
| 13 | TX - Amarillo | Knockout Kings | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 76 | 13 | 12.6 | 0.33 | 20 | 0 |
| 13 | TX - Tulia | Amigos | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 62 | 12.6 | 12.4 | 0.19 | 23 | 0 |
| 13 | NM - Roswell | Orioles (ROS) | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 50 | 14.2 | 10 | 4.2 | 20 | 0 |
| 13 | NM - Lovington | Los Maestros | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 94 | 19.2 | 23.5 | -4.2 | 24 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Killjoy (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 3 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 43 | 15.4 | 8.6 | 6.8 | 26 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - Hereford | another bad creation (abc softball) | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 54 | 11.8 | 10.8 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - LUBBOCK | LTX SOFTBALL | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 63 | 13 | 12.6 | 0.4 | 14 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Carlsbad | Impact | Mens-C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 63 | 16.2 | 15.7 | 0.5 | 21 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - Tulia | Underdoggs | Mens-D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 67 | 14.2 | 16.7 | -2.5 | 26 | 0 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Fully Loaded (Muleshoe) | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 45 | 14.2 | 11.2 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - Lubbock | TRU | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 56 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 24 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - Amarillo | Devistation | Mens-D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 42 | 13.3 | 14 | -0.6 | 21 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | Salukis (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 59 | 13.7 | 14.7 | -1 | 18 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Tucumcari | DETOX S.O.S. | SPMensRec+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 62 | 15 | 15.5 | -0.5 | 23 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Roswell | WHAT!!! (ROS) | SPMensRec+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 57 | 13 | 14.2 | -1.2 | 22 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Albuquerque | Disturbed | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 43 | 14.2 | 10.7 | 3.5 | 19 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Santa Rosa | Santa Rosa Psychos | Mens-D | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 45 | 14 | 11.2 | 2.75 | 17 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | Texas Heat (Clo) | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 48 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | HR Energy/Unifirst | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 56 | 17.2 | 14 | 3.25 | 23 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - ALBUERQUE | MANIAC SOFTBALL | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 50 | 14.6 | 16.6 | -2 | 19 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Hereford | Lonestar Softball | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 39 | 17.3 | 13 | 4.33 | 18 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Albuquerque | Just A Team B | Mens-D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 52 | 7.66 | 17.3 | -9.6 | 14 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Masterbatters (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 9.33 | 13 | -3.6 | 21 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Armarillo | Knockout Softball | Mens-D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 49 | 31 | 16.3 | 10.3 | 6 | 31 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | The Head Change (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | The Juggernauts (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 3.5 | 13 | -9.5 | 4 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Amarillo | Budweiser | Mens-D | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 4 | 10.5 | -6.5 | 7 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Amarillo | Aztecas | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 38 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 5 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Tucumcari | Put Out or Get Out (Tuc) | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 59 | 5.5 | 29.5 | -24 | 6 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Over the Limit (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 35 | 11.5 | 17.5 | -6 | 21 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Piratas (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 5.5 | 17 | -11. | 8 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Cowboys from Hell (Clo) | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 32 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Guymon | Los Guys | Mens-D | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 10.5 | 19.5 | -9 | 12 | 0 |
| 33 | OK - Tulsa | Radioactive | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 8 | 18.5 | -10. | 9 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - ALBUQUERQUE | BOOYAA (ALB) | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 4.5 | 13 | -8.5 | 6 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Albuquerque | Dan's Boyz | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 33 | 15.5 | 16.5 | -1 | 16 | 0 |
| 49 | NM - Clovis | Batmen (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 33 | 10.5 | 16.5 | -6 | 12 | 0 |
| 49 | NM - Clovis | Tap Out (Clo) | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | 0 |
| 49 | NM - Clovis | Clovis Reds II | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 34 | 3.5 | 17 | -13. | 6 | 0 |
| 49 | NM - Albuquerque | Wraiths | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 40 | 1.5 | 20 | -18. | 2 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Lubbock | West Texas Warriors | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 7 | 0 |
| 49 | NM - Clovis | Texas Twisters (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 5.5 | 17.5 | -12 | 7 | 0 |