Close Window Menu-0-11---

542069 - NM - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Roger Jackson - SP Youth.

CSA/Oasis
Slowpitch Womens-D
Date : 5/30/2009
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Queen B....s (Clo) (15.8)
Best differential : Queen B....s (Clo) (6.2)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1NM - ClovisQueen B....s (Clo) SPWomenE500794815.89.66.22275
2NM - ClovisVipers (Clo) SPWomenD320514810.29.60.62055
3NM - ClovisHitchicks (Clo) SPWomenD3205548119.61.41545
4NM - ClovisCannon Varsity SPWomenD230546310.812.6-1.82040
5NM - ClovisLady Braves SPWomenE14041688.213.6-5.41230
6NM - ClovisRukus (Clo) SPWomenE140596411.812.8-11730

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1*Hitchicks (Clo)8Lady Braves71000054206900010001
Pool Game 2*Rukus (Clo)17Vipers (Clo)61000054206900010002
Pool Game 3*Queen B....s (Clo)22Cannon Varsity81000054206900010003
Pool Game 4Vipers (Clo)11Hitchicks (Clo)91000054206900010004
Pool Game 5*Cannon Varsity20Lady Braves111000054206900010005
Pool Game 6Queen B....s (Clo)17Rukus (Clo)121000054206900010006
Pool Game 7Hitchicks (Clo)11Cannon Varsity51000054206900010007
Pool Game 8*Queen B....s (Clo)15Vipers (Clo)51000054206900010008
Pool Game 9Lady Braves12Rukus (Clo)111000054206900010009
Pool Game 10*Queen B....s (Clo)16Hitchicks (Clo)151000054206900010010
Pool Game 11*Cannon Varsity17Rukus (Clo)101000054206900010011
Pool Game 12*Vipers (Clo)20Lady Braves31000054206900010012
Pool Game 13*Hitchicks (Clo)12Rukus (Clo)91000054206900010013
Pool Game 14Queen B....s (Clo)9Lady Braves81000054206900010014
Pool Game 15Vipers (Clo)9Cannon Varsity41000054206900010015
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
Womend D will play Round Robin Format there will be NO single elimination after pool play!