Close Window Menu-0-11---

546675 - OH - 7 - 2 - Results provided by Jared Newman.

Shirtworks State Qualifier
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 4/11/2009
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Urbana Merchants/Bandits (13.666)
Best differential : Urbana Merchants/Bandits (8)

3rd place : Urbana Merchants/Bandits

URBANA MERCHANTS/BANDITS -- URBANA, OH


No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1OH - SpringfieldBig Whackers Softball Mens-D4106044128.83.2190
2OH - SPRINGFIELDRTC SOFTBALL Mens-D320634412.68.83.8190
3OH - UrbanaUrbana Merchants/Bandits Mens-E210411713.65.6681890
4IN - LewisvilleIce House Tavern Mens-E310463111.57.753.751880
5OH - UrbanaSuperior Auto Mens-E120344311.314.3-31960
6OH - SPRINGFIELDBOBST BALLERS Mens-E0304361.3312-10.30
7OH - SpringfieldTeam Remax Mens-E03010433.3314.3-1160

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1*RTC SOFTBALL12BOBST BALLERS01000054667500010001
Pool Game 2Urbana Merchants/Bandits18Superior Auto11000054667500010002
Pool Game 3Ice House Tavern17Team Remax41000054667500010003
Pool Game 4Big Whackers Softball19RTC SOFTBALL91000054667500010004
Pool Game 5Urbana Merchants/Bandits13BOBST BALLERS31000054667500010005
Pool Game 6*Ice House Tavern18Big Whackers Softball101000054667500010006
Pool Game 7Superior Auto19Team Remax61000054667500010007
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1*Big Whackers Softball11BOBST BALLERS11000054667510010001
2*RTC SOFTBALL19Superior Auto141000054667510010002
3Ice House Tavern7Team Remax01000054667510010003
4*Big Whackers Softball13Urbana Merchants/Bandits101000054667510010004
5*RTC SOFTBALL17Ice House Tavern41000054667510010005
6Big Whackers Softball7RTC SOFTBALL61000054667510010006
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
Paid USSSA State berth to winner with 10 teams entered. Could be combined with E event if needed. If D and E combined paid State Berth to highest of each class with 16 teams.