Close Window Menu-0-11---

546720 - NM - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Leah McGinn.

AAD/USSSA Summer Blow Out
Slowpitch Womens-C
Date : 8/22/2009
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : TKO (19.25)
    Best differential : Albuquerque Affliction (9.4)

    1st place : Albuquerque Affliction

    ALBUQUERQUE AFFLICTION -- ALBUQUERQUE, NM


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - AlbuquerqueAlbuquerque Affliction SPWomenD500944718.89.49.43140
    2NM - AlbuquerqueThe Lady Sharks SPWomenD32080761615.20.802230
    3NM - AlbuquerqueS.W.A.T. SPWomenD320634612.69.23.41625
    4NM - AlbuquerqueHere For Beer SPWomenD22039489.7512-2.21420
    5NM - AlbuquerqueBreakers SPWomenD220555413.713.50.252415
    5NM - AlbuquerqueTKO SPWomenD220775019.212.56.753115
    7NM - albuquerquemadness 2 SPWomenD220614615.211.53.752310
    7NM - AlbuquerqueLady Jokerz SPWomenE040439710.724.2-13.1920
    9NM - Santa FeSweet -n-Lo SPWomenE03020686.6622.6-16810

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Breakers16madness 2101000054672010010001
    2*The Lady Sharks22Lady Jokerz21000054672010010002
    3*Here For Beer14Sweet -n-Lo61000054672010010003
    4S.W.A.T.15TKO91000054672010010004
    5Albuquerque Affliction16Breakers91000054672010010005
    6*madness 221Lady Jokerz71000054672010010006
    7*TKO31Sweet -n-Lo61000054672010010007
    8*Breakers24Lady Jokerz191000054672010010008
    9*madness 223Sweet -n-Lo81000054672010010009
    10The Lady Sharks19Here For Beer91000054672010010010
    11Albuquerque Affliction12S.W.A.T.91000054672010010011
    12Albuquerque Affliction15madness 271000054672010010012
    13*TKO30Lady Jokerz151000054672010010013
    14Here For Beer14TKO71000054672010010014
    15S.W.A.T.9Breakers61000054672010010015
    16Albuquerque Affliction20The Lady Sharks121000054672010010016
    17S.W.A.T.16Here For Beer21000054672010010017
    18The Lady Sharks17S.W.A.T.141000054672010010018
    19Albuquerque Affliction31The Lady Sharks101000054672010010019
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    This event will be held in Rio Rancho at the Rio Rancho Sports Complex on August 22 & 23rd. This event will offer a 1st class awards / trophy package - see below. 3 Game Guarantee in each of the two brackets Individual Awards - Less than 11 teams per bracket - 1st place team More than 10 teams per bracket - 1st and 2nd place teams Team Trophies 1-3rd place 10 All Tournament Awards + MVP award Balls provided at check in - 1 per team per game Two Separate Divisions- Rec and Competitive. Teams must be 2009 USSSA registered Rosters must be online and current Entry Fee - $200.00 Enter directly at the National USSSA web site For more information see the local web site - www.abqusssa.com Contact the Extended Stay properties for the host hotel information - Barbara Wood - bwood@extendedstay.com Teams must enter through their local area directors. Deadline for registration is August 19 by 5pm. Please make checks or money orders out to AAD/USSSA and you can mail them to P.O. Box 67275ABQNM87193. Please contact Leah McGinn for any questions at leahmcginn15@yahoo.com or 505-261-0458