Pitch For The Cure Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under Open Date : 6/5/2009 Stature : NIT - FP Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Arkansas Xtreme (6.5) | 2nd place : Arkansas Xtreme![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | AR - Central Arkansas | Team Arkansas 95 | FPGirls13UA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 15 | 4.14 | 2.14 | 2 | 10 | 300 |
| 2 | AR - Conway | Arkansas Xtreme | FPGirls14&UB | 6 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 6.5 | 0.75 | 5.75 | 13 | 110 |
| 3 | OK - Grove | Grove Dirty Birds | FPGirls14&UA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 16 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 12 | 90 |
| 4 | OK - BROKEN ARROW | OK CANES 95 | FPGirls14&UB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 0 |
| 5 | AR - Sherwood | Arkansas BatBusters | FPGirls13UA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 4.33 | 2.83 | 1.5 | 13 | 140 |
| 5 | AR - HOPE | ARKANSAS LIVEWIRES | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 8 | 70 |
| 7 | AR - Bentonville | Bentonville Blaze | FPGirls14&UB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 5.66 | 2 | 3.66 | 12 | 60 |
| 7 | OK - Owasso | Starz | FPGirls13UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 2.2 | 2 | 0.2 | 5 | 120 |
| 9 | AR - Van Buren | Pure Energy | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 3.6 | 3 | 0.6 | 8 | 50 |
| 9 | OK - RED OAK | THE OK BLITZ | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 4.66 | 2.83 | 1.83 | 7 | 0 |
| 9 | AR - Fort Smith | Arkansas Thunder | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | 50 |
| 9 | KS - Wichita | Wichita Blasters | FPGirls15UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 1.75 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 4 | 50 |
| 13 | OK - Keota | Keota Stingers | FPGirls13UA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 13 | 0 |
| 13 | OK - VINITA | OK MOMENTUM | FPGirls14&UB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 4.33 | 3.33 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 13 | KS - Girard | Girard Slammers | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 27 | 3.33 | 4.5 | -1.1 | 7 | 40 |
| 13 | KS - Frontenac | Flames | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 4.75 | 1.25 | 11 | 40 |
| 17 | OK - LAMAR | OKLAHOMA FLASH | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 19 | 2.6 | 3.8 | -1.2 | 8 | 0 |
| 17 | AR - Russellville | Arkansas Stunners | FPWomens | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 1.4 | 4.2 | -2.8 | 4 | 20 |
| 17 | OK - CLAREMORE | OK EPLOSION | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 4.33 | 5.66 | -1.3 | 7 | 0 |
| 17 | MO - CARTHAGE | BLUE VENOM | FPGirls13UA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1.66 | 0.33 | 5 | 40 |
| 17 | MO - Anderson | MC Outlaws | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 3.25 | -1.2 | 3 | 20 |
| 17 | MO - Ozark | Ozark Dynamite | FPGirls13UA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 3.66 | 5.66 | -2 | 6 | 40 |
| 17 | MO - Monett | Dejavu | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 2 | 5.66 | -3.6 | 6 | 20 |
| 17 | OK - Poteau | Oklahoma Thunder | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 2.66 | 4.66 | -2 | 6 | 20 |
| 25 | MO - Blue Springs | KC Elite - Keeney | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 6.33 | 4 | 2.33 | 13 | 0 |
| 25 | MO - 4 STATE AREA | AFTERSHOCK | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 2.25 | 3.5 | -1.2 | 3 | 0 |
| 25 | OK - Stilwell | Oklahoma Aces | FPGirls14&UC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 6.25 | 4.5 | 1.75 | 12 | 0 |
| 25 | OK - JONES OK | OK STIX FASTPITCH | FPGirls13UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 | OK - COWETA | OK CLASSICS | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 2 | 5.75 | -3.7 | 5 | 0 |
| 25 | MO - Springfield | MO Intensity | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 1.66 | 7 | -5.3 | 5 | 0 |
| 25 | MO - Cassville | Shockers | FPGirls14&UC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 0.25 | 13 | -12. | 1 | 0 |
| 25 | AR - Springdale | Springdale Chicks | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 1.33 | 6.33 | -5 | 3 | 0 |
| 33 | OK - Tulsa | Burn | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 3.66 | 3.66 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 33 | AR - Van Buren | The Fury | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 2.66 | 3.66 | -1 | 5 | 0 |
| 33 | OK - BROKEN ARROW | OK SCREAM | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 3.66 | 7.66 | -4 | 6 | 0 |
| 33 | OK - OWASSO | OK MADNESS | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0.33 | 5.66 | -5.3 | 1 | 0 |
| 33 | AR - Booneville | Booneville Thunder | FPWomens | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0.33 | 3.66 | -3.3 | 1 | 0 |
|
4th Annual Pitch for the Cure 8U (MP) & 10U - 18U This unique event unites regional girls fastpitch teams in battling against causes that affect girls and women. Since 2006 we've donated $37500 to Komen for the Cure for breast cancer research. Your team can be one of the 130 teams that will help us meet our goal this year! You'll have a great time see the best fastpitch competition in the region and be part of a fantastic experience!
See our site for all the details: http://www.pitchforthecure.org To reserve
your space in this tournament please mail the registration forms and
your check to the Springdale Chicks. |