Men's E State Championship Slowpitch Mens-E Date : 8/7/2009 Stature : State - USSSA Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Scum (Clo) (18.857) | 1st place : Team Prim![]() |
| Player Tournament Awards | Players Name | Plays For |
| Offensive Tournament MVP | Arturo Candelas | |
| Defensive Tournament MVP | Enrique Telles | La Mesa |
| All Tournament Team | Enrique Telles | La Mesa |
| All Tournament Team | Donald Spaulding | Team Prim |
| All Tournament Team | Daniel Jiron | Team Prim |
| All Tournament Team | Carl Gallegos | Team Prim |
| All Tournament Team | Adam Benavidez | La Mesa |
| All Tournament Team | Ricky Benavidez | La Mesa |
| All Tournament Team | Quenzell Minor | |
| All Tournament Team | Pete Silva | KO Cartel |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | NM - Albuquerque | Team Prim berth | Mens-E | 6 | 0 | 0 | 106 | 43 | 17.6 | 7.16 | 10.5 | 25 | 300 |
| 2 | NM - Las Cruces | La Mesa | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 75 | 13.2 | 10.7 | 2.57 | 23 | 225 |
| 3 | NM - ALBUERQUE | MANIAC SOFTBALL | Mens-E | 7 | 2 | 0 | 138 | 70 | 15.3 | 7.77 | 7.55 | 24 | 200 |
| 4 | NM - Albuquerque | KO Cartel | Mens-E | 6 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 90 | 14.1 | 11.2 | 2.87 | 22 | 175 |
| 5 | NM - Artesia | Long Bombers | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 9.2 | 10.2 | -1 | 16 | 155 |
| 5 | NM - Roswell | PorNadoes | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 47 | 12.4 | 9.4 | 3 | 18 | 155 |
| 7 | NM - Clovis | Clovis Hitmen | Mens-D | 4 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 82 | 14.6 | 13.6 | 1 | 25 | 130 |
| 7 | NM - Las Vegas | Too Sick | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | 55 | 13.8 | 11 | 2.8 | 20 | 130 |
| 9 | NM - Clovis | Scum (Clo) | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 132 | 79 | 18.8 | 11.2 | 7.57 | 22 | 110 |
| 9 | NM - Clovis | Lock-N-Load (Clo) | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 45 | 9.2 | 9 | 0.19 | 15 | 110 |
| 9 | NM - Rio Rancho | Universal Transmission | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 62 | 14.8 | 12.4 | 2.4 | 23 | 110 |
| 9 | NM - Tucumcari | Regulators | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 62 | 11 | 12.4 | -1.4 | 17 | 110 |
| 13 | NM - Clovis | Warthogs (Clo) | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 53 | 15.8 | 8.83 | 7 | 27 | 70 |
| 13 | NM - Albuquerque | smokin aces/hendren construction | Mens-E | 4 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 65 | 12.5 | 9.28 | 3.28 | 24 | 70 |
| 13 | NM - Albuquerque | Swingman Inc. | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 68 | 12 | 13.6 | -1.6 | 19 | 70 |
| 13 | NM - Alamogordo | RED DEVIL'S ALAMO | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 49 | 16.2 | 12.2 | 4 | 19 | 70 |
| 17 | NM - Roswell | Orioles (ROS) | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 71 | 49 | 11.8 | 8.16 | 3.66 | 20 | 40 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | La Onda (Clo) | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 57 | 15.3 | 9.5 | 5.83 | 19 | 40 |
| 17 | NM - Santa Rosa | Los Pero's | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 39 | 10.2 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 17 | 40 |
| 17 | NM - Albuquerque | DC Softball | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 46 | 13.4 | 9.2 | 4.2 | 20 | 40 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Fubar (Clo) | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 51 | 11.2 | 10.2 | 1 | 26 | 40 |
| 17 | NM - Clovis | Masterbatters (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 53 | 12 | 13.2 | -1.2 | 12 | 40 |
| 17 | NM - Santa Rosa | RER Lizards | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 64 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 18 | 40 |
| 17 | NM - Albuquerque | Disturbed | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 41 | 10 | 10.2 | -0.2 | 17 | 40 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | M-Inc. (Clo) | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 40 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Ruidoso | the quarters softball club | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 51 | 9.5 | 12.7 | -3.2 | 12 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Albuquerque | Rio Rancho Rattlers | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 42 | 8.25 | 10.5 | -2.2 | 12 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Tucumcari | Drillers (Tuc) | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 7.75 | 5.5 | 2.25 | 15 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | The Head Change (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 56 | 7.25 | 14 | -6.7 | 20 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Clovis | X-Raided (Clo) | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 41 | 10 | 13.6 | -3.6 | 13 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Artesia | FTP/Sox | Mens-E | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 59 | 10.7 | 14.7 | -4 | 17 | 0 |
| 25 | NM - Ruidoso | Outlaws | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 69 | 10.7 | 17.2 | -6.5 | 18 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Team Punishment (Clo) | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 56 | 16.2 | 14 | 2.25 | 19 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Artesia | Malosos | SPMensRec+ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 61 | 13 | 15.2 | -2.2 | 20 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - ROSWELL | MAYHEM | Mens-E | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 54 | 8.75 | 13.5 | -4.7 | 16 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Git-R-Done (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 15 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Tucumcari | DETOX S.O.S. | SPMensRec+ | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 58 | 8.75 | 14.5 | -5.7 | 18 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Santa Rosa | Mas Cervesas | Mens-E | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 51 | 9.25 | 12.7 | -3.5 | 20 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Stitch Rippaz (Clo) | Mens-E | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 50 | 10.7 | 12.5 | -1.7 | 16 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Albuquerque | DC Swarm | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 39 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Las Vegas | BLAZE | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 29 | 6 | 14.5 | -8.5 | 10 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Roswell | WHAT!!! (ROS) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 54 | 8.66 | 18 | -9.3 | 15 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Clovis Braves | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 61 | 5 | 20.3 | -15. | 10 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Purple Haze (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Las Cruces | LC Sportsline | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 7.33 | 13.3 | -6 | 12 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Chicos Tacos (Clo) | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 5 | 12.3 | -7.3 | 9 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Unleashed (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 60 | 4.66 | 20 | -15. | 7 | 0 |
| 33 | NM - Clovis | Last Wind (Clo) | SPMensRec+ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 59 | 8.33 | 19.6 | -11. | 12 | 0 |
| 49 | NM - Albuquerque | Carpet Munchers | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 27 | 7.66 | 9 | -1.3 | 11 | 0 |