Close Window Menu-0-11---

562127 - MS - 19 - 2 - Results provided by Terry Dixon.

Early Bird Classic
Slowpitch Mens-B
Date : 3/21/2009
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Sports Center/Bingo Long/ Worth (18.090)
    Best differential : Sports Center/Bingo Long/ Worth (9.3636)

    1st place : Sports Center/Bingo Long

    SPORTS CENTER/BINGO LONG/ WORTH -- JACKSON, MS


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MS - Jacksonsports center/bingo long/ worth Mens-B10101999618.08.729.36230
    2LA - FRANKLINFOCUS Mens-C420968416142210
    3MS - VicksburgRaw Dawgs Mens-D320728214.416.4-2290
    4MS - JacksonThe Undertakers Mens-C320675013.4103.4220
    5MS - Mount OliveMcNair Sports Mens-B320896717.813.44.4230
    5MS - Bay SpringsPayroll Mens-C22052651316.2-3.2170
    7MS - JacksonHome Boys Mens-E220665716.514.22.25220
    7MS - MeridianMcCleon Sports Mens-C220574814.2122.25200
    9MS - ForestTeam VIP Mens-D220453311.28.2531920
    9MS - HazelhurstH-Town Mens-D22068541713.53.5230
    9MS - JacksonMs Chargers/Buzini Mens-B220674816.7124.75260
    9MS - JacksonBaby G Mens-E02013546.527-20.70
    13MS - JacksonBuffalo Wild Wings Mens-C120534817.6161.66220
    13MS - JacksonUnderdawgs Mens-D12026558.6618.3-9.6120
    13MS - TylertownTeam United Mens-D0201849924.5-15.110
    13MS - HattiesburgHattiesburg Golf Carts Mens-E0201236618-1270
    17MS - CantonC-Town Mens-D02020341017-7110
    17MS - JacksonTown Takers Mens-D020838419-1550
    17MS - JacksonRat Pack Mens-D020636318-1540

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*sports center/bingo long/ worth17Home Boys131000056212710010001
    2*Payroll15Ms Chargers/Buzini111000056212710010002
    3Underdawgs12C-Town111000056212710010003
    4Team VIP19Rat Pack41000056212710010004
    5H-Town18Town Takers51000056212710010005
    6FOCUS21Buffalo Wild Wings141000056212710010006
    7*Raw Dawgs29Baby G71000056212710010007
    8*McNair Sports16sports center/bingo long/ worth131000056212710010008
    9Payroll17McCleon Sports151000056212710010009
    10*The Undertakers22Underdawgs41000056212710010010
    11*Team VIP19Hattiesburg Golf Carts51000056212710010011
    12H-Town23Team United111000056212710010012
    13*Buffalo Wild Wings22C-Town91000056212710010013
    14*sports center/bingo long/ worth17Rat Pack21000056212710010014
    15*McCleon Sports20Town Takers31000056212710010015
    16Home Boys17Hattiesburg Golf Carts71000056212710010016
    17*Ms Chargers/Buzini26Team United71000056212710010017
    18sports center/bingo long/ worth18Buffalo Wild Wings171000056212710010018
    19*Home Boys22Underdawgs101000056212710010019
    20*Ms Chargers/Buzini25Baby G61000056212710010020
    21*FOCUS18McNair Sports171000056212710010021
    22*The Undertakers12Team VIP01000056212710010022
    23Raw Dawgs22H-Town211000056212710010023
    24McNair Sports20Ms Chargers/Buzini51000056212710010024
    25*McCleon Sports12Team VIP71000056212710010025
    26*sports center/bingo long/ worth16H-Town61000056212710010026
    27FOCUS21Payroll131000056212710010027
    28*Raw Dawgs15The Undertakers141000056212710010028
    29sports center/bingo long/ worth21McCleon Sports101000056212710010029
    30*McNair Sports23Home Boys141000056212710010030
    31sports center/bingo long/ worth18Payroll71000056212710010031
    32*The Undertakers17McNair Sports131000056212710010032
    33*FOCUS17Raw Dawgs21000056212710010033
    34sports center/bingo long/ worth18The Undertakers21000056212710010034
    35*sports center/bingo long/ worth23Raw Dawgs41000056212710010035
    36sports center/bingo long/ worth18FOCUS81000056212710010036
    37sports center/bingo long/ worth20FOCUS111000056212710010037
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.