Close Window Menu-0-11---

600675 - CT - 18 - 2 - Results provided by Jon Brandt - inactive.

CT Mens D States
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 8/15/2010
Stature : State - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Premier/Easton (16)
    Best differential : Max's On Main (6.8)

    1st place : 2312 Sports/PerfectTrigg

    2312 SPORTS/PERFECTTRIGGER.COM -- NORTH BRANFORD, CT

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPMike Resto2312 Sports/PerfectTrigger.com
    All Tournament TeamMike GrygucOutback/Chuck & Eddies
    All Tournament TeamSean ChachoOutback/Chuck & Eddies
    All Tournament TeamTom HodgesOutback/Chuck & Eddies
    All Tournament TeamAndrew Doebrick2312 Sports/PerfectTrigger.com
    All Tournament TeamJim CastrataroKL&R Construction/Country Paint Wor
    All Tournament TeamKenneth DibbleKL&R Construction/Country Paint Wor
    All Tournament TeamMatthew FergusonPTC
    All Tournament TeamRyan SnyderPTC
    All Tournament TeamJohn Byrd2312 Sports/PerfectTrigger.com
    All Tournament TeamChris Moss2312 Sports/PerfectTrigger.com
    All Tournament TeamRaymond Wieliesz2312 Sports/PerfectTrigger.com
    All Tournament TeamChristopher Fisher2312 Sports/PerfectTrigger.com
    All Tournament TeamOmar Resto2312 Sports/PerfectTrigger.com

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CT - North Branford2312 sports/perfecttrigger.com Mens-D500624912.49.82.617300
    2CT - BristolOutback/Chuck & Eddies Mens-D420705011.68.333.3316225
    3CT - Reddingkl&r construction/country paint wor berthMens-D420927115.311.83.522200
    4CT - BerlinPTC Mens-D420804213.376.3320175
    5CT - East HavenSweitzer Softball berthMens-D320546210.812.4-1.620155
    5CT - EnfieldPremier/Easton berthMens-D22064611615.20.7530155
    7CT - WaterburyMax's On Main Mens-D320713714.27.46.822130
    7CT - TaftvilleC & S Pawn berthMens-D22033448.2511-2.714130
    9CT - New HavenPrimetime Mens-D22035568.7514-5.214110
    9CT - BRIDGEPORTDIAMOND KINGS/TYJA SPORTS Mens-D12028409.3313.3-413110
    9CT - Manchesterforce/tyja sports/ct usssa berthMens-D12048331611522110
    9CT - New BritainTinker's/Boombah berthMens-D120352211.67.334.3318110
    13CT - west havenSpace-Craft/Lager House Mens-D12019256.338.33-21170
    13CT - Norwalkclickitforcassie.com / aceswild Mens-D12028299.339.66-0.31970
    13CT - New Havenloose cannons/team isabella Mens-D0205352.517.5-15470
    13CT - New BritainSiracusa/Allied Mens-D02026431321.5-8.51670
    17CT - Bristolseeds/nikita’s bar & bistro/elite Mens-E0207303.515-11.480
    17CT - North BranfordCT SPORTSPLEX Mens-E020836418-14680

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Space-Craft/Lager House11seeds/nikita’s bar & bistro/elite31000060067510010001
    2*Primetime14CT SPORTSPLEX61000060067510010002
    3DIAMOND KINGS/TYJA SPORTS13Max's On Main121000060067510010003
    4kl&r construction/country paint wor19loose cannons/team isabella41000060067510010004
    5PTC15Sweitzer Softball11000060067510010005
    6Premier/Easton30Siracusa/Allied161000060067510010006
    7Tinker's/Boombah18clickitforcassie.com / aceswild31000060067510010007
    82312 sports/perfecttrigger.com9C & S Pawn81000060067510010008
    9Outback/Chuck & Eddies9Space-Craft/Lager House11000060067510010009
    10force/tyja sports/ct usssa22Primetime51000060067510010010
    11*Max's On Main22CT SPORTSPLEX21000060067510010011
    12*clickitforcassie.com / aceswild19seeds/nikita’s bar & bistro/elite41000060067510010012
    13Sweitzer Softball13Space-Craft/Lager House71000060067510010013
    14Primetime13Siracusa/Allied101000060067510010014
    15Max's On Main16loose cannons/team isabella11000060067510010015
    16C & S Pawn7clickitforcassie.com / aceswild61000060067510010016
    17kl&r construction/country paint wor14DIAMOND KINGS/TYJA SPORTS61000060067510010017
    18Outback/Chuck & Eddies9PTC71000060067510010018
    19Premier/Easton21force/tyja sports/ct usssa201000060067510010019
    202312 sports/perfecttrigger.com10Tinker's/Boombah91000060067510010020
    21C & S Pawn14DIAMOND KINGS/TYJA SPORTS91000060067510010021
    22PTC18Primetime31000060067510010022
    23Sweitzer Softball7force/tyja sports/ct usssa61000060067510010023
    24Max's On Main9Tinker's/Boombah81000060067510010024
    25Outback/Chuck & Eddies15kl&r construction/country paint wor91000060067510010025
    262312 sports/perfecttrigger.com16Premier/Easton101000060067510010026
    27Sweitzer Softball13Max's On Main121000060067510010027
    28PTC20C & S Pawn41000060067510010028
    29kl&r construction/country paint wor22Sweitzer Softball201000060067510010029
    30PTC9Premier/Easton31000060067510010030
    312312 sports/perfecttrigger.com10Outback/Chuck & Eddies61000060067510010031
    32kl&r construction/country paint wor22PTC111000060067510010032
    33Outback/Chuck & Eddies15kl&r construction/country paint wor61000060067510010033
    342312 sports/perfecttrigger.com17Outback/Chuck & Eddies161000060067510010034
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    This is a one day - Sunday only event! Winner gets unpaid bid to World Tournament