Close Window Menu-0-11---

626248 - AZ - 8 - 2 - Results provided by %Doug stark - AZ SP REG.

Mixed World Tournament - West
Slowpitch Mixed C
Date : 10/23/2010
Stature : World - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Team Renegades (22)
    Best differential : Team Renegades (11.333)

    1st place : Team Renegades

    TEAM RENEGADES -- KYLE, TX

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament CO-MVPStacy KindlesTeam Renegades
    Tournament CO-MVPRichard Salazar 
    Offensive Tournament CO-MVPcrystalyn Savage 
    Offensive Tournament CO-MVPEric SalazarTeam Renegades
    Defensive Tournament CO-MVPCrissy HixsonNEXT LEVEL
    Defensive Tournament CO-MVPJames maxieNEXT LEVEL
    All Tournament TeamTracey BougereNEXT LEVEL
    All Tournament TeamTrina DavisNEXT LEVEL
    All Tournament TeamNiesha DobbsNEXT LEVEL
    All Tournament TeamAundret SmithNEXT LEVEL
    All Tournament TeamAnthony BennettNEXT LEVEL
    All Tournament TeamGregory JonesNEXT LEVEL
    All Tournament TeamJohnny HillNEXT LEVEL
    All Tournament TeamHarold PierceNEXT LEVEL
    All Tournament TeamLisa HarveyCheba Hut "Toasted" Subs
    All Tournament TeamKami MarrottCheba Hut "Toasted" Subs
    All Tournament TeamDenise BarrientosT/M Easton
    All Tournament TeamIgnacio HurtadoT/M Easton
    All Tournament TeamEdna GarciaT/M Easton
    All Tournament TeamJames DeVadT/M Easton
    All Tournament TeamTheresa AntillonT/M Easton
    All Tournament TeamDoug TuraskyT/M Easton
    All Tournament TeamAlexander MontanoCheba Hut "Toasted" Subs
    All Tournament TeamAlexis RamirezCheba Hut "Toasted" Subs
    All Tournament TeamMaria Trimm 
    All Tournament TeamAngela Cody 
    All Tournament TeamKaren Hudson 
    All Tournament TeamRuben Rios Jr.Team Renegades
    All Tournament TeamDonte Lapoint 
    All Tournament TeamNick MitschkeTeam Renegades

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - KyleTeam Renegades SPMxC30066322210.611.325650
    2TX - GARLANDNEXT LEVEL SPMxC32080691613.82.220350
    3AZ - PhoenixT/M Easton SPMxC220456011.215-3.716300
    4AZ - ChandlerCheba Hut "Toasted" Subs SPMxC220506012.515-2.516250
    5CA - whittierd-best SPMxC120343911.313-1.614200
    5OK - TulsaLegendz Sports SPMxC120344011.313.3-213200
    7AZ - ChinleCentral Navajos SPMxC000000000150
    7NM - AlbuquerqueBad Fish SPMxD0201625812.5-4.510150

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*d-best14Bad Fish61000062624810010001
    2T/M Easton14Legendz Sports131000062624810010002
    3Cheba Hut "Toasted" Subs10NEXT LEVEL61000062624810010003
    4*Team RenegadesForfeitCentral Navajos01000062624810010004
    5*Legendz Sports11Bad Fish101000062624810010005
    6*NEXT LEVELForfeitCentral Navajos01000062624810010006
    7T/M Easton16d-best101000062624810010007
    8Team Renegades25Cheba Hut "Toasted" Subs81000062624810010008
    9NEXT LEVEL17d-best101000062624810010009
    10Cheba Hut "Toasted" Subs16Legendz Sports101000062624810010010
    11Team Renegades17T/M Easton61000062624810010011
    12NEXT LEVEL19Cheba Hut "Toasted" Subs161000062624810010012
    13NEXT LEVEL20T/M Easton91000062624810010013
    14Team Renegades24NEXT LEVEL181000062624810010014
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.