Close Window Menu-0-11---

629606 - CA - 14 - 2 - Results provided by %John McKinley.

Thanksgiving Classic
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 11/20/2010
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Road Trip B&G (18.2)
Best differential : Road Trip B&G (9.8)

4th place : California Gold

CALIFORNIA GOLD -- SAN FRANCISCO, CA


No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1CA - woodlandRoad Trip B&G Mens-D500914218.28.49.82675
2CA - BAY AREANOTORIOUS Mens-E510764512.67.55.1619110
3CA - PetalumaNor Cal Chubby Chasers Mens-D4106541138.24.8190
4CA - San FranciscoCalifornia Gold Mens-D310433210.782.751440
5CA - fremontNew Era Mens-E310632815.778.752160
6CA - SACRAMENTOcalifornia love/wicked sports berthMens-E310694117.210.273260
7CA - SacramentoHella Norcal Mens-E220574314.210.73.52750
8CA - FresnoTeam Reclass Mens-D220574614.211.52.752825
9CA - sonoraLeslie heavy haul / phaco Mens-D03013384.3312.6-8.380
10CA - BrentwoodLumpy's Mens-D03019816.3327-20.710
11CA - VacavilleGutterflow Mens-E03029579.6619-9.31120
12CA - LodiCreation Mens-D03020336.6611-4.3910
13CA - richmondsimple berthMens-E0301848616-1070
14CA - Santa RosaWSC berthMens-E03011563.6618.6-1550

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1California Gold12Creation91000062960600010001
Pool Game 2Nor Cal Chubby Chasers14Leslie heavy haul / phaco21000062960600010002
Pool Game 3*New Era21Lumpy's51000062960600010003
Pool Game 4california love/wicked sports15simple41000062960600010004
Pool Game 5NOTORIOUS19WSC51000062960600010005
Pool Game 6Road Trip B&G19Team Reclass51000062960600010006
Pool Game 7Hella Norcal27Gutterflow101000062960600010007
Pool Game 8Nor Cal Chubby Chasers13Creation41000062960600010008
Pool Game 9California Gold10Leslie heavy haul / phaco81000062960600010009
Pool Game 10New Era19simple71000062960600010010
Pool Game 11*california love/wicked sports32Lumpy's71000062960600010011
Pool Game 12*Road Trip B&G26WSC51000062960600010012
Pool Game 13*Team Reclass14Hella Norcal31000062960600010013
Pool Game 14NOTORIOUS11Gutterflow81000062960600010014
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Hella Norcal11WSC11000062960610010001
2*New Era14Leslie heavy haul / phaco31000062960610010002
3*NOTORIOUS8Creation71000062960610010003
4*California Gold14simple71000062960610010004
5*Nor Cal Chubby Chasers19Gutterflow111000062960610010005
6Team Reclass28Lumpy's71000062960610010006
7california love/wicked sports18Hella Norcal161000062960610010007
8NOTORIOUS13New Era91000062960610010008
9Nor Cal Chubby Chasers8California Gold71000062960610010009
10Road Trip B&G17Team Reclass101000062960610010010
11NOTORIOUS14california love/wicked sports41000062960610010011
12Road Trip B&G17Nor Cal Chubby Chasers111000062960610010012
13*Road Trip B&G12NOTORIOUS111000062960610010013
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.