Close Window Menu-0-11---

638907 - TX - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Rudy Martinez.

Total BS Softball
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 4/3/2010
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Braun Hall Bombers (16.25)
    Best differential : Braun Hall Bombers (7.5)

    1st place : Braun Hall Bombers

    BRAUN HALL BOMBERS -- SAN ANTONIO, TX


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - San AntonioBraun Hall Bombers Mens-E400653516.28.757.52375
    2TX - Marion'Stros Mens-E430798611.212.2-11655
    3TX - San AntonioBushwood Bar Mens-E220424210.510.501845
    4TX - KyleBallistics Mens-D230567311.214.6-3.41740
    5TX - HelotesHit It & Quit It Mens-E120414413.614.6-11930
    5TX - Live OakSan Antonio Dirtbags Mens-E12028299.339.66-0.31330
    7TX - San AntonioBlack Hawks Mens-E120382812.69.333.331725
    7TX - SchertzRehab - It Happens Mens-E120344611.315.3-41725

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Hit It & Quit It19Ballistics41000063890710010001
    2Braun Hall Bombers12Black Hawks101000063890710010002
    3San Antonio Dirtbags13Rehab - It Happens91000063890710010003
    4Bushwood Bar18'Stros31000063890710010004
    5*Black Hawks17Ballistics41000063890710010005
    6Rehab - It Happens17'Stros161000063890710010006
    7Braun Hall Bombers23Hit It & Quit It81000063890710010007
    8Bushwood Bar12San Antonio Dirtbags111000063890710010008
    9'Stros12Black Hawks111000063890710010009
    10*Ballistics17Rehab - It Happens81000063890710010010
    11'Stros8San Antonio Dirtbags41000063890710010011
    12*Ballistics17Hit It & Quit It141000063890710010012
    13Braun Hall Bombers16Bushwood Bar41000063890710010013
    14*'Stros15Ballistics141000063890710010014
    15'Stros12Bushwood Bar81000063890710010015
    16Braun Hall Bombers14'Stros131000063890710010016
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    One day tourney! To enter call Rudy/Reggie at 210-258-4287 and leave a message or email us at TotalBSsoftball@gmail.com.