Close Window Menu-0-11---

662310 - CA - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Chris Leach.

Nor Cal Civil War Championships Open D E
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 5/22/2010
Stature : State Level 2 - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Felony 1 Records/Sic With It (18.5)
    Best differential : Felony 1 Records/Sic With It (12.75)

    5th place : Mouse House

    MOUSE HOUSE -- MANTECA, CA


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - S.J.B./ Hollisterfelony 1 records/sic with it Mens-E400742318.55.7512.720100
    2CA - haywardTSC Mens-E420886014.6104.66280
    3CA - FresnoOld Timers Mens-E220466011.515-3.5180
    4CA - FremontKirby's Sports Bar Mens-E320696613.813.20.60220
    5CA - San mateoDon't Cheat Us Mens-E230747414.814.802250
    5CA - MantecaMouse House Mens-E130416410.216-5.71750
    7CA - gilroyteam wicked Mens-E220435310.713.2-2.5170
    7CA - FremontSoftball Reapers Mens-E220465711.514.2-2.71940
    9CA - south san franciscoDetox Mens-E12033361112-11935
    9CA - ConcordOutlawz Mens-E03002107-700

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1team wicked7Outlawz01000066231010010001
    2Kirby's Sports Bar22Softball Reapers81000066231010010002
    3TSC28Detox191000066231010010003
    4Old Timers18Don't Cheat Us101000066231010010004
    5felony 1 records/sic with it19team wicked61000066231010010005
    6Kirby's Sports Bar17Mouse House121000066231010010006
    7Detox7Outlawz01000066231010010007
    8Softball Reapers19Don't Cheat Us181000066231010010008
    9team wicked17Mouse House121000066231010010009
    10Softball Reapers7Outlawz01000066231010010010
    11Don't Cheat Us8Detox71000066231010010011
    12felony 1 records/sic with it16TSC61000066231010010012
    13Old Timers18Kirby's Sports Bar111000066231010010013
    14Mouse House17Softball Reapers121000066231010010014
    15Don't Cheat Us22team wicked131000066231010010015
    16TSC18Mouse House01000066231010010016
    17Kirby's Sports Bar17Don't Cheat Us161000066231010010017
    18felony 1 records/sic with it20Old Timers61000066231010010018
    19TSC12Kirby's Sports Bar21000066231010010019
    20TSC19Old Timers41000066231010010020
    21felony 1 records/sic with it19TSC51000066231010010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    List of teams visit - http://norcalsports.us/sb/schedule.php. Brackets available on Wednesday prior to event online norcalsports.us as long as all teams are confirmed. To enter please visit http://www.norcalsports.us/sb/register.php or www.playutrip.com or usssa.com to sign up. Contact is 408-888-1966 or chrisleach@norcalsports.us