Close Window Menu-0-11---

671225 - NM - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Michael Salazar.

Santa Rosa 40th Annual Labor Day Tourney
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 9/4/2010
Stature : Non Qualifier - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Santa Barbara (17)
    Best differential : Santa Barbara (7.4)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - Los LunasSanta Barbara Mens-E5008548179.67.42640
    2NM - Santa RosaLos Perros Mens-E420997216.5124.52530
    3NM - Santa RosaRER/REDI MIX LIZZARDS Mens-E220505212.513-0.52225
    4NM - ClovisCrush Softball Mens-E22033328.2580.251920
    5NM - AlbuquerqueAlbuquerque Line Mens-E120475515.618.3-2.62115
    5NM - Santa RosaMas Cervesa Mens-E02013416.520.5-141215
    7NM - ClovisX-Raided Mens-E12036481216-42110
    7NM - socorroGrizzly Electric Mens-E00000000010
    9NM - albuquerqueduke city dons Mens-E030344911.316.3-5195

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Santa Barbara11X-Raided91000067122510010001
    2*Mas CervesaForfeitGrizzly Electric01000067122510010002
    3RER/REDI MIX LIZZARDS12Crush Softball71000067122510010003
    4Albuquerque Line21duke city dons91000067122510010004
    5Santa Barbara7Los Perros61000067122510010005
    6*X-RaidedForfeitGrizzly Electric01000067122510010006
    7Crush Softball7duke city dons61000067122510010007
    8*Los PerrosForfeitGrizzly Electric01000067122510010008
    9X-Raided21duke city dons191000067122510010009
    10RER/REDI MIX LIZZARDS22Mas Cervesa121000067122510010010
    11Santa Barbara21Albuquerque Line51000067122510010011
    12Los Perros18X-Raided61000067122510010012
    13*Crush SoftballForfeitGrizzly Electric01000067122510010013
    14Crush Softball19Mas Cervesa11000067122510010014
    15Los Perros25Albuquerque Line211000067122510010015
    16Santa Barbara20RER/REDI MIX LIZZARDS41000067122510010016
    17Los Perros13Crush Softball01000067122510010017
    18Los Perros13RER/REDI MIX LIZZARDS121000067122510010018
    19Santa Barbara26Los Perros241000067122510010019
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    NEW MEXICO'S PREMIER COMPLEX! VISIT BLUE HOLE OR PARK LAKE WITH WATER SLIDES PADDLE BOATS CANOES AND MORE! FUN FOR THE ENTIRE FAMILY! LOG ON TO www.santarosanm.org FOR MOTEL LISTINGS OR CALL 575-472-3763 FOR INFO OR E-MAIL santarosasoftball@hotmail.com ALL TOURNEY LISTINGS AT www.usssa.com or www.nmusssa.com. AWESOME PRIZES - 1ST-4TH PLACE ALL DIVISIONS - TEAM TROPHIES T-SHIRTS AND CAPS!!!!!!