Men's Class E State Tournament Slowpitch Mens-E Date : 8/21/2010 Stature : State - USSSA Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : BuffaloHouse/Lussier (14.571) | 4th place : TEAM GRK![]() |
| Player Tournament Awards | Players Name | Plays For |
| Tournament MVP | Matt Grantz | CBV Softball |
| All Tournament Team | Jason Nodean | TEAM GRK |
| All Tournament Team | Jesse Allison | TEAM GRK |
| All Tournament Team | Jeffery Anderson | No Fear/Luebeck Painting |
| All Tournament Team | Mark Ferris | No Fear/Luebeck Painting |
| All Tournament Team | Michael Luebeck | No Fear/Luebeck Painting |
| All Tournament Team | Doug Prochnow | BuffaloHouse/Lussier |
| All Tournament Team | Warren Nieckarz | BuffaloHouse/Lussier |
| All Tournament Team | Jason Byerley | BuffaloHouse/Lussier |
| All Tournament Team | Brian Ross | BuffaloHouse/Lussier |
| All Tournament Team | Kris Colbert | CBV Softball |
| All Tournament Team | Shawn Larsen | CBV Softball |
| All Tournament Team | Davy Nitsch | CBV Softball |
| All Tournament Team | Nick Wagner | CBV Softball |
| All Tournament Team | Rob Linhoff | CBV Softball |
| All Tournament Team | Brian Hallich | CBV Softball |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | MN - Blaine | CBV Softball berth | Mens-E | 6 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 41 | 11.3 | 6.83 | 4.5 | 17 | 300 |
| 2 | MN - Duluth | BuffaloHouse/Lussier | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 102 | 69 | 14.5 | 9.85 | 4.71 | 25 | 225 |
| 3 | MN - Brooklyn Park | No Fear/Luebeck Painting | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 100 | 93 | 14.2 | 13.2 | 1 | 21 | 200 |
| 4 | MN - BLAINE | TEAM GRK | Mens-E | 7 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 73 | 10.6 | 8.11 | 2.55 | 18 | 175 |
| 5 | MN - New Hope | hot box | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 97 | 56 | 13.8 | 8 | 5.85 | 20 | 155 |
| 5 | MN - Maplewood | Fence Shots | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 38 | 8.2 | 7.6 | 0.6 | 13 | 155 |
| 7 | MN - Coon Rapids | Lucky Devils | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 89 | 56 | 12.7 | 8 | 4.71 | 30 | 130 |
| 7 | MN - Hibbing | Schmalz Trucking | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 34 | 10.4 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 16 | 0 |
| 9 | MN - Robbinsdale | Black Sheep | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 45 | 7.2 | 9 | -1.8 | 15 | 0 |
| 9 | MN - White Bear Lake | Gordies | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 30 | 6.5 | 7.5 | -1 | 14 | 110 |
| 9 | MN - Blaine | Hell's Messengers | Mens-E | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 45 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | 110 |
| 9 | MN - Apple Valley | South Metro Pirates | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 4.5 | 4.25 | 0.25 | 7 | 0 |
| 13 | MN - Blaine | DJO/Master Transfer | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 9.5 | 8.25 | 1.25 | 17 | 70 |
| 13 | MN - Inver Grove Heights | Drac's Darkside | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 10 | 8.75 | 1.25 | 13 | 70 |
| 13 | MN - ANNANDALE | MISFITS | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 53 | 10.7 | 13.2 | -2.5 | 13 | 70 |
| 13 | MN - Brooklyn Center | Sammys Pizza berth | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 26 | 9.5 | 6.5 | 3 | 22 | 70 |
| 17 | MN - ANNANDALE | Tom and Gary's | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | 40 |
| 17 | MN - Crystal | Sunshine Factory/Egan | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 29 | 10.7 | 7.25 | 3.5 | 21 | 0 |
| 17 | MN - Blaine | Viking Electric | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 35 | 8 | 11.6 | -3.6 | 11 | 0 |
| 17 | MN - ANNANDALE | OAK REALTY YOUNG GUNZ | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 38 | 10.3 | 12.6 | -2.3 | 14 | 0 |
| 17 | MN - Keewatin | quentin johnson construction | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 43 | 9.66 | 14.3 | -4.6 | 15 | 40 |
| 17 | MN - COLUMBIA HTS | SONS OF PITCHES | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 17 | MN - ST MICHAEL | TKE | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 25 | 4 | 8.33 | -4.3 | 6 | 0 |
| 17 | MN - Roseville | Retreat | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 43 | 12 | 14.3 | -2.3 | 22 | 0 |
| 25 | MN - MAPLE GROVE | MINNEHAHA LODGE | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 5 | 8.66 | -3.6 | 11 | 0 |
| 25 | MN - Chisago | Johnsons Screens | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 7.33 | 8.66 | -1.3 | 9 | 0 |
| 25 | MN - Buffalo | Pike's | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 8.66 | 0.33 | 12 | 20 |
| 25 | MN - Columbia Heights | Flameburger / Hanger 45 | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 19 | 7 | 9.5 | -2.5 | 9 | 0 |
| 25 | MN - Roseville | The Originals | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 5.5 | 12 | -6.5 | 7 | 0 |
| 25 | MN - Grand Rapids | Eagles 2469 | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 | MN - Nashwauk | Locker Room / Boozehounds | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 37 | 2.5 | 18.5 | -16 | 5 | 0 |
| 25 | MN - Plymouth | 87 Twins | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 5.5 | 12 | -6.5 | 7 | 0 |
| 33 | MN - Forest Lake | Easy Street | Mens-E | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 0 |
| 33 | MN - Moundsview | Magic Beanz | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | MN - St. Louis Park | T-Ball Champs | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 25 | 4.5 | 12.5 | -8 | 8 | 0 |
| 33 | MN - Inver Grove Heights | Redzilla | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 | 0 |