Close Window Menu-0-11---

681455 - MO - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Scott Hall.

Thursday E-1 Fall
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 9/2/2010
Stature : League


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Perfection Concrete (19.4)
Best differential : Perfection Concrete (9.2)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1MO - Kansas CityTurtle Headers Mens-E82013069136.96.1200
2MO - RaytownPerfection Concrete Mens-E73019410219.410.29.2460
3MO - ParkvilleError Heads Mens-E55014614514.614.59.99220
4MO - Kansas CityBeer Bashers Mens-E55012110112.110.12180
5MO - Blue SpringsFirehouse Bar Mens-E55013713413.713.40.29230
6MO - Kansas CityMetal Militia Mens-E0100211982.119.8-17.120

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1*Perfection Concrete18Firehouse Bar81000068145500010001
Pool Game 2*Firehouse Bar21Perfection Concrete201000068145500010002
Pool Game 3*Error Heads18Beer Bashers171000068145500010003
Pool Game 4*Error Heads14Beer Bashers111000068145500010004
Pool Game 5*Turtle Headers15Metal Militia01000068145500010005
Pool Game 6*Turtle Headers19Metal Militia01000068145500010006
Pool Game 7*Turtle Headers20Error Heads71000068145500010007
Pool Game 8*Turtle Headers9Error Heads81000068145500010008
Pool Game 9*Firehouse Bar13Beer Bashers81000068145500010009
Pool Game 10*Beer Bashers15Firehouse Bar51000068145500010010
Pool Game 11*Perfection Concrete46Metal Militia11000068145500010011
Pool Game 12*Perfection Concrete18Metal Militia01000068145500010012
Pool Game 13*Error Heads12Metal Militia21000068145500010013
Pool Game 14*Error Heads22Metal Militia31000068145500010014
Pool Game 15*Beer Bashers12Perfection Concrete111000068145500010015
Pool Game 16*Beer Bashers18Perfection Concrete81000068145500010016
Pool Game 17*Turtle Headers17Firehouse Bar51000068145500010017
Pool Game 18*Turtle Headers14Firehouse Bar91000068145500010018
Pool Game 19*Turtle Headers11Beer Bashers11000068145500010019
Pool Game 20*Turtle Headers9Beer Bashers61000068145500010020
Pool Game 21*Perfection Concrete18Error Heads171000068145500010021
Pool Game 22*Perfection Concrete22Error Heads91000068145500010022
Pool Game 23*Perfection Concrete11Turtle Headers81000068145500010023
Pool Game 24*Perfection Concrete22Turtle Headers81000068145500010024
Pool Game 25*Beer Bashers16Metal Militia01000068145500010025
Pool Game 26*Beer Bashers17Metal Militia121000068145500010026
Pool Game 27*Firehouse Bar23Error Heads181000068145500010027
Pool Game 28*Error Heads21Firehouse Bar201000068145500010028
Pool Game 29*Firehouse Bar17Metal Militia21000068145500010029
Pool Game 30*Firehouse Bar16Metal Militia11000068145500010030
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
For more info please call 816-503-4878.