PITCH FOR THE CURE 2x NIT Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under Open Date : 6/10/2011 Stature : NIT - FP Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Rampage (7.6) | 3rd place : ARKANSAS OUTKAST![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | AR - Prescott | Arkansas Wildfire | FPGirls12&UB | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 2.14 | 1 | 1.14 | 6 | 450 |
| 2 | OK - Sand Springs | Lady Sandites | FPGirls12&UA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 2.28 | 1.28 | 1 | 8 | 330 |
| 3 | AR - Vilonia | ARKANSAS OUTKAST | FPGirls12&UB | 10 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 23 | 3.08 | 1.91 | 1.16 | 7 | 270 |
| 4 | OK - Moore | Fully Loaded | FPGirls12&UA | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 11 | 2.33 | 1.22 | 1.11 | 8 | 240 |
| 5 | MO - Grain Valley | Kansas City Glory | FPGirls12&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 1.8 | 2.2 | -0.4 | 3 | 210 |
| 5 | AR - Van Buren | LADYBACKS | FPGirls12&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 3.4 | 3.6 | -0.2 | 8 | 210 |
| 7 | OK - Muskogee | WCC Angels | FPGirls12&UB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 180 |
| 7 | AR - Bentonville | NWA Knockouts 12U | FPGirls12&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1 | 7 | 180 |
| 9 | MO - Blue Springs | KC Elite | FPGirls12&UA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 2.71 | 1.57 | 1.14 | 6 | 150 |
| 9 | OK - Shawnee | OK Lady Vipers | FPGirls12&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 7 | 150 |
| 9 | AR - benton | Bomb Squad | FPGirls12&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 1.8 | 2.8 | -1 | 5 | 150 |
| 9 | KS - Olathe | KC Blaze | FPGirls12&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.75 | 1 | -0.2 | 1 | 150 |
| 12 | OK - TULSA | OKLAHOMA DIAMOND GIRLS | FPGirls12&UA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 2.57 | 1.71 | 0.85 | 5 | 150 |
| 12 | OK - Fort Gibson | Oklahoma Elite Softball | FPGirls12&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 | OK - Owasso | Rampage | FPGirls12&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 17 | 7.6 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 14 | 150 |
| 12 | OK - Oklahoma City | Oklahoma Force 99 | FPGirls12&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | AR - Benton | Thunder 98 | FPGirls12&UB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 60 |
| 17 | AR - Benton | Thunder 99 | FPGirls11UA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.66 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 60 |
| 17 | MO - Jefferson City | Stealers | FPGirls12&UA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1.33 | 0.66 | 8 | 60 |
| 17 | AR - Central | Arkansas Gametime | FPGirls12&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 4.2 | 11 | 60 |
| 17 | AR - Pottsville | Arkansas Wild Thangs | FPGirls11UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1.5 | -0.5 | 2 | 60 |
| 17 | AR - Van Buren | Predators | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1.25 | 3.25 | -2 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 | MO - Joplin | Missouri Firestix 12U | FPGirls12&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 1.75 | 3 | -1.2 | 3 | 60 |
| 17 | AR - Russellville | Crushers | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2.33 | -0.3 | 5 | 60 |
| 25 | OK - Owasso | Oklahoma Legion | FPGirls12&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1 | 40 |
| 25 | OK - OKC | Synergy | FPGirls12&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 | AR - Conway | Dirt Dolls | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 40 |
| 25 | AR - Van Buren | River Valley Stars | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 40 |
| 25 | MO - Independence | KC Shock | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.75 | -1.2 | 1 | 40 |
| 25 | MO - Four State Area | MoKan Heat | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | 40 |
| 25 | OK - Chandler | Chandler Lady Lions | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 2.25 | 3 | -0.7 | 4 | 40 |
| 25 | OK - Poteau | Lady Pirates | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0.75 | 3 | -2.2 | 2 | 40 |
| 33 | MO - joplin | Arkansas Phenix | FPGirls12&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 33 | AR - Jonesboro | NEA FUSION | FPGirls12&UC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 33 | AR - Fort Smith | Stars | FPGirls11UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.33 | 1.66 | -0.3 | 3 | 0 |
| 33 | OK - Fort Gibson | Oklahoma Rockers | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.25 | -0.7 | 1 | 0 |
| 33 | AR - Van Buren | Intimidators | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 |
| 33 | MO - Wentzville | Velocity | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | MO - Republic | Bullets | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | MO - Neosho | Missouri Slammers | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 2.66 | 4.66 | -2 | 5 | 0 |
| 33 | KS - Fort Scott | Fort Scott Redlegs | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | OK - Tulsa | Oklahoma Wildcats | FPGirls11UA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3.33 | -3.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | OK - Jenks | OK Wicked Fastpitch | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.33 | 2 | -1.6 | 1 | 0 |
| 33 | AR - Benton | Ladybacks Softball | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 33 | OK - Henryetta | Lightning | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | AR - POCAHONTAS | ARKANSAS KNOCKOUTS | FPGirls12&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2.66 | 3.33 | -0.6 | 6 | 0 |
| 49 | OK - Oklahoma City | Oklahoma Fury Dirtdawgs | FPGirls12&UA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 2.33 | 5.66 | -3.3 | 4 | 0 |
| 49 | AR - Van Buren | Power Up | FPGirls12&UC | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.66 | -0.3 | 1 | 0 |
| 49 | OK - Moore | GameTime Stars 98 | FPGirls12&UA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.66 | 1.66 | -1 | 1 | 0 |
| 49 | AR - Alma | Lady Slayers | FPGirls12&UC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | AR - Farmington | NWA Impact | FPGirls12&UB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 |
|
6th Annual Pitch for
the Cure
DOUBLE POINTS NIT PLUS CRYSTL BUSTOS WILL BE HERE TO LEAD CLINICS Pitch for the Cure is a girls' fastpitch softball tournament that raises funds for Chicks Charities but also has additional global ambitions attached to it. We connect regional youth to fight against breast cancer and empower girls to be active for change in their communities. The 6th Annual Pitch for the Cure is presented by Northwest Arkansas Fastpitch Softball Association dba Springdale Chicks in special partnership with Susan G. Komen for the Cure Ozark Affiliate. Since creating and presenting the first Pitch for the Cure in 2006 we've raised $100000 for Susan. G. Komen for the Cure. Our event donates 20% of all profits plus some of our weekend activities bring in fundraising dollars that are donated 100% to Komen. In 2010 we hosted more than 160 teams. For 2011 we've added clinics with 3-time Olympian medalist Crystl Bustos & her Got Bustos? team. Bring your players to the largest fastpitch charity event in the region. It's great competition and an event they won't forget!
PLUS...you earn more points this year!! Not only did Pitch for the Cure return to being a USSSA NIT event but check this out....
Official registration takes place through the Pitch for the Cure website. Teams will be required to have their 2011 USSSA registration completed and rosters online. |