Close Window Menu-0-11---

704751 - MS - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Timmy Stephens.

March Madness
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 3/26/2011
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Silent Assassins (15.2)
    Best differential : Silent Assassins (5.2)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MS - FoxworthSilent Assassins Mens-D410765015.2105.2190
    2AL - WILMERBAD BLOOD Mens-D42084681411.32.662455
    3MS - QuitmanZac's Team Mens-D320514610.29.21160
    4MS - CollinsTeam Alliance Mens-E2202846711.5-4.5140
    5MS - HattiesburgMS Bonding Co. Mens-D12042471415.6-1.61730
    5MS - jacksonTEAM R.E.M. Mens-D1202737912.3-3.31430
    7MS - foxworthSonic Boom Mens-E02015187.59-1.5950
    7MS - RichtonTeam Nitro Mens-D020213210.516-5.5130

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Silent Assassins18Team Nitro131000070475110010001
    2MS Bonding Co.17Zac's Team71000070475110010002
    3BAD BLOOD15TEAM R.E.M.01000070475110010003
    4Team Alliance10Sonic Boom91000070475110010004
    5TEAM R.E.M.14Team Nitro81000070475110010005
    6*Zac's Team8Sonic Boom61000070475110010006
    7*Silent Assassins10Team Alliance21000070475110010007
    8BAD BLOOD24MS Bonding Co.141000070475110010008
    9*Team Alliance14TEAM R.E.M.131000070475110010009
    10Zac's Team16MS Bonding Co.111000070475110010010
    11*Zac's Team14Team Alliance21000070475110010011
    12Silent Assassins19BAD BLOOD91000070475110010012
    13BAD BLOOD10Zac's Team61000070475110010013
    14BAD BLOOD17Silent Assassins121000070475110010014
    15Silent Assassins17BAD BLOOD91000070475110010015
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Tom Hardges (601)554-5441 (601)325-4814 petalrecreation@comcast.net