Close Window Menu-0-11---

705824 - TX - 14 - 2 - Results provided by Chris Cottone.

HUFFHINES HOTTEST
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 7/9/2011
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : BAMFs (11.75)
    Best differential : Texas Made (3.5)

    1st place : T-Shirt Time

    T-SHIRT TIME -- MELISSA, TX


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - MelissaT-Shirt Time Mens-D40034288.571.51375
    2TX - DallasBlack Sox Mens-E420624510.37.52.831355
    3TX - MesquiteFireball Express Mens-E320575111.410.21.21645
    4TX - RichardsonBlue Steel Mens-E42044447.337.330170
    5TX - RichardsonLos Charros Mens-E220414010.2100.25120
    5TX - Grand PrairieTexas Made Mens-E22030167.543.5130
    7TX - Forest HillMotown Madness Mens-E22018154.53.750.751025
    7TX - RichardsonDog Pound/oreillyauto.com Mens-E12029319.6610.3-0.61225
    9TX - MESQUITETEXAS WARRIORS Mens-E120313710.312.3-21710
    9TX - DallasBAMFs Mens-E130476311.715.7-41410
    9TX - RichardsonDallas Spurs 55 Mens-E02011245.512-6.590
    9TX - RichardsonAlmost Sober Mens-E0000000000
    13TX - RichardsonAustin Ave/Richardson Mens-E0302434811.3-3.3130
    13TX - DallasAlley Crew Mens-E0000000000

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Austin Ave/RichardsonForfeitAlmost Sober01000070582410010001
    2Texas Made13Motown Madness11000070582410010002
    3Dog Pound/oreillyauto.com12Dallas Spurs 5591000070582410010003
    4Blue Steel16BAMFs61000070582410010004
    5Black Sox13Los Charros121000070582410010005
    6*Fireball ExpressForfeitAlley Crew01000070582410010006
    7*T-Shirt Time13Austin Ave/Richardson111000070582410010007
    8Texas Made12Dog Pound/oreillyauto.com81000070582410010008
    9Black Sox13Blue Steel31000070582410010009
    10Fireball Express14TEXAS WARRIORS121000070582410010010
    11*Dallas Spurs 55ForfeitAlmost Sober1000070582410010011
    12TEXAS WARRIORS17BAMFs131000070582410010012
    13*Los CharrosForfeitAlley Crew1000070582410010013
    14Motown Madness7Austin Ave/Richardson01000070582410010014
    16BAMFs14Austin Ave/Richardson131000070582410010016
    17*Dog Pound/oreillyauto.comForfeitAlmost Sober1000070582410010017
    18Los Charros12Dallas Spurs 5521000070582410010018
    19Motown Madness10TEXAS WARRIORS21000070582410010019
    20Blue Steel17BAMFs141000070582410010020
    21*T-Shirt Time7Texas Made51000070582410010021
    22Black Sox11Fireball Express41000070582410010022
    23Los Charros10Dog Pound/oreillyauto.com91000070582410010023
    24Blue SteelNo ScoreMotown Madness1000070582410010024
    25Fireball Express16Los Charros71000070582410010025
    26Blue SteelNo ScoreTexas Made1000070582410010026
    27*T-Shirt Time5Black Sox41000070582410010027
    28Fireball Express11Blue Steel81000070582410010028
    29Black Sox13Fireball Express121000070582410010029
    30*T-Shirt Time9Black Sox81000070582410010030
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.