Close Window Menu-0-11---

707168 - TX - 9 - 2 - Results provided by %Greg Huchingson - TXS SP.

LONE STAR NTX WINTER WORLD
Slowpitch Womens-C
Date : 1/22/2011
Stature : Regional - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Lady Canes II (19.75)
    Best differential : Lady Canes II (8)

    1st place : Lady Canes II

    LADY CANES II -- CEDAR HILLS, TX

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPKyna Bradford 
    Defensive Tournament MVPNicole Cortez 
    All Tournament TeamCameron Mackey 
    All Tournament TeamSierra Saenz 
    All Tournament TeamLaura Ortegon 
    All Tournament TeamMelissa WillisHit List
    All Tournament TeamDana Bradley 
    All Tournament TeamStephanie MonarezHit List
    All Tournament TeamSandra SanchezLady Canes II
    All Tournament TeamSonja HarperLady Canes II
    All Tournament TeamAnntron BarrettLady Canes II

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - Cedar HillsLady Canes II SPWomenC400794719.711.7824300
    2TX - ABILENESHOCKER SOFTBALL SPWomenD320786815.613.6221450
    3OK - Oklahoma CityHit List SPWomenD320514810.29.60.616400
    4TX - EulessBad Intentions SPWomenD220454611.211.5-0.2150
    5TX - DallasTeam Dallas Women SPWomenC220585114.512.71.7518155
    5TX - MansfieldThe Elite SPWomenD120312810.39.33117310
    7TX - BallingerResurrection SPWomenD12023477.6615.6-814260
    7TX - DallasSudden Impact SPWomenD0201833916.5-7.5120
    9TX - MesquiteTeam U Kno SPWomenD02017328.516-7.510220

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Resurrection14Team U Kno101000070716810010001
    2*SHOCKER SOFTBALL21Team Dallas Women141000070716810010002
    3The Elite17Sudden Impact61000070716810010003
    4Bad Intentions15Hit List101000070716810010004
    5*Lady Canes II21Resurrection81000070716810010005
    6*Team Dallas Women18Team U Kno71000070716810010006
    7Hit List16Resurrection11000070716810010007
    8*Team Dallas Women16Sudden Impact121000070716810010008
    9SHOCKER SOFTBALL13The Elite61000070716810010009
    10*Lady Canes II18Bad Intentions131000070716810010010
    11Hit List9The Elite81000070716810010011
    12*Bad Intentions11Team Dallas Women101000070716810010012
    13*Lady Canes II24SHOCKER SOFTBALL111000070716810010013
    14Hit List8Bad Intentions61000070716810010014
    15SHOCKER SOFTBALL18Hit List81000070716810010015
    16*Lady Canes II16SHOCKER SOFTBALL151000070716810010016
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Start your 2011 season with a BIG BANG by earning USSSA National Tournament-level Points at this prestigious event! 1st thru 24th place receives points. And play in style at one of the finest softball complexes in the nation.