Close Window Menu-0-11---

717187 - MD - 15 - 2 - Results provided by Bob W Holland.

Shuckers One Day World Qualifier
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 6/26/2011
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Faze Electric/Nacho Mama's (16.857)
    Best differential : Sullivan's Softball (7.3333)

    1st place : Faze Electric/Nacho Mama

    FAZE ELECTRIC/NACHO MAMA'S -- BALTIMORE, MD


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MD - Baltimorefaze electric/nacho mama's berthMens-E6101187016.8106.852475
    2MD - BaltimoreHarview/Sports55 Mens-E420827013.611.622155
    3MD - baltimoredobbins trucking Mens-E3207565151322745
    4MD - Pasadenasports55 / odie's pub / gigantes Mens-E320697013.814-0.11840
    5MD - CatonsvilleSullivan's Softball Mens-E420914715.17.837.332130
    5MD - ElkridgeIsagenix/Sports55 berthMens-E3205546119.21.81730
    7MD - BaltimoreLoafers/Beidle Insurance Mens-E220435810.714.5-3.71725
    7MD - BaltimoreLong John's Mens-E23039547.810.8-31625
    9MD - DundalkAngle Inn Trojans Mens-E220433710.79.251.52010
    9MD - ParkvilleRough Ryders Mens-E12025458.3315-6.61610
    9MD - baltimoreAngle Inn Bulldogs Mens-E120152257.33-2.3810
    9MD - Silver SpringQuiet Storm Mens-E130283378.25-1.21510
    13MD - Silver SpringCrew Towing Mens-E12023487.6616-8.3140
    13MD - COLUMBIAFUTURE CARE Mens-E03017325.6610.6-5100
    13WV - RansonDUBV INVASION Mens-E03020466.6615.3-8.6120

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Sullivan's Softball21Crew Towing91000071718710010001
    2dobbins trucking18Long John's71000071718710010002
    3Loafers/Beidle Insurance12DUBV INVASION41000071718710010003
    4Harview/Sports5517Rough Ryders161000071718710010004
    5Isagenix/Sports557FUTURE CARE01000071718710010005
    6sports55 / odie's pub / gigantes16Angle Inn Trojans61000071718710010006
    7Angle Inn Bulldogs6Quiet Storm11000071718710010007
    8faze electric/nacho mama's19Sullivan's Softball71000071718710010008
    9dobbins trucking27Loafers/Beidle Insurance141000071718710010009
    10Harview/Sports5516Isagenix/Sports5541000071718710010010
    11sports55 / odie's pub / gigantes10Angle Inn Bulldogs81000071718710010011
    12Crew Towing14DUBV INVASION121000071718710010012
    13Angle Inn Trojans10Quiet Storm01000071718710010013
    14Rough Ryders9FUTURE CARE71000071718710010014
    15Sullivan's Softball11Long John's11000071718710010015
    16Angle Inn Trojans20DUBV INVASION41000071718710010016
    17Quiet Storm15Crew Towing01000071718710010017
    18Long John's16FUTURE CARE101000071718710010018
    19Loafers/Beidle Insurance17Angle Inn Trojans71000071718710010019
    20Isagenix/Sports5517Quiet Storm121000071718710010020
    21Sullivan's Softball21Rough Ryders01000071718710010021
    22Long John's11Angle Inn Bulldogs11000071718710010022
    23dobbins trucking13faze electric/nacho mama's121000071718710010023
    24Harview/Sports5521sports55 / odie's pub / gigantes171000071718710010024
    25Isagenix/Sports5514Long John's41000071718710010025
    26Sullivan's Softball20Loafers/Beidle Insurance01000071718710010026
    27faze electric/nacho mama's14Isagenix/Sports55131000071718710010027
    28sports55 / odie's pub / gigantes18Sullivan's Softball111000071718710010028
    29faze electric/nacho mama's24sports55 / odie's pub / gigantes81000071718710010029
    30Harview/Sports5515dobbins trucking11000071718710010030
    31faze electric/nacho mama's17dobbins trucking161000071718710010031
    32faze electric/nacho mama's16Harview/Sports55121000071718710010032
    33faze electric/nacho mama's16Harview/Sports5511000071718710010033
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.