Close Window Menu-0-11---

722866 - NM - 27 - 2 - Results provided by Mark Delanoy.

Fathers Day Invite
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 6/17/2011
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Team Havoc (16.75)
    Best differential : LA MESA (8.4)

    3rd place : Wiseguys

    WISEGUYS -- LAS CRUCES, NM


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - LA MESALA MESA Mens-D500793715.87.48.41875
    2NM - Las CrucesDonkey Punch Mens-D620977212.193.121955
    3NM - Las CrucesWiseguys Mens-D42056439.337.162.161745
    4NM - Las CrucesFellas Mens-D420826913.611.52.162340
    5NM - Las CrucesGamecocks Mens-D520767810.811.1-0.22330
    5TX - El PasoTejas Mens-D320594611.89.22.62530
    7NM - Las CrucesUnits of Las Cruces Mens-D2204035108.751.251525
    7NM - Las CrucesHabaneros Mens-D22044431110.70.251525
    9TX - EL PASOEL PASO SUN DEVILS Mens-D320513210.26.43.81610
    9NM - Las CrucesManiaks Mens-D320545010.8100.802310
    9NM - DemingTeam Havoc Mens-D220675416.713.53.252310
    9NM - Las CrucesOutkast Mens-D2203248812-41510
    13NM - Las CrucesL C Bomberos Mens-D220464411.5110.5160
    13NM - Las CrucesSaints N Sinnerz Mens-D220583614.595.5200
    13NM - Las CrucesElevation Mens-E220455311.213.2-2170
    13NM - Las CrucesBalls Out Mens-E120404513.315-1.6180
    17NM - Las CrucesDX Mens-D12022227.337.330130
    17TX - elpasogoldsox Mens-D12026348.6611.3-2.6140
    17NM - AnthonyGRIZZLIES Mens-D12036471215.6-3.6180
    17NM - Las CrucesSuper Smash Brothers Mens-D120374512.315-2.6160
    17NM - Las CrucesDawg Pound Mens-E0201436718-1190
    17NM - Las CrucesTeam Coyotes Mens-E02022351117.5-6.5130
    17NM - Las CrucesDiablos Mens-D0209364.518-13.80
    17NM - Las CrucesArgyle Welding Mens-D02020351017.5-7.5110
    25TX - el pasododgers Mens-D02017288.514-5.590
    25NM - Las CrucesMad Hatters Mens-D02019249.512-2.5100
    25NM - Las CrucesHooter McGavins Mens-D0209304.515-10.60

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Super Smash Brothers16Dawg Pound91000072286610010001
    2Gamecocks12Argyle Welding111000072286610010002
    3Fellas17L C Bomberos161000072286610010003
    4GRIZZLIES18dodgers81000072286610010004
    5EL PASO SUN DEVILS14Outkast51000072286610010005
    6*Saints N Sinnerz14Balls Out41000072286610010006
    7Wiseguys17goldsox71000072286610010007
    8Maniaks10Mad Hatters91000072286610010008
    9*Tejas16Elevation61000072286610010009
    10DX13Hooter McGavins31000072286610010010
    11Team Havoc23Diablos81000072286610010011
    12LA MESA18Super Smash Brothers131000072286610010012
    13Habaneros12Gamecocks101000072286610010013
    14Fellas23GRIZZLIES31000072286610010014
    15Donkey Punch7EL PASO SUN DEVILS51000072286610010015
    16Units of Las Cruces15Saints N Sinnerz141000072286610010016
    17Wiseguys7Maniaks41000072286610010017
    18Tejas10DX31000072286610010018
    19*Team Havoc20Team Coyotes91000072286610010019
    20L C Bomberos10dodgers91000072286610010020
    21*Elevation17Hooter McGavins61000072286610010021
    22goldsox14Mad Hatters101000072286610010022
    23*Outkast15Team Coyotes131000072286610010023
    24Maniaks23Argyle Welding91000072286610010024
    25*Saints N Sinnerz20Dawg Pound51000072286610010025
    26EL PASO SUN DEVILS13Diablos11000072286610010026
    27*Balls Out18Super Smash Brothers81000072286610010027
    28L C Bomberos9DX61000072286610010028
    29*Elevation16GRIZZLIES151000072286610010029
    30Gamecocks7goldsox51000072286610010030
    31LA MESA17Habaneros71000072286610010031
    32Fellas18Donkey Punch111000072286610010032
    33Wiseguys11Units of Las Cruces61000072286610010033
    34Tejas25Team Havoc131000072286610010034
    35Outkast12L C Bomberos111000072286610010035
    36Maniaks12Saints N Sinnerz101000072286610010036
    37*EL PASO SUN DEVILS16Elevation61000072286610010037
    38*Gamecocks23Balls Out181000072286610010038
    39Habaneros10Outkast01000072286610010039
    40Donkey Punch15Maniaks51000072286610010040
    41Units of Las Cruces13EL PASO SUN DEVILS31000072286610010041
    42Gamecocks12Team Havoc111000072286610010042
    43LA MESA17Fellas21000072286610010043
    44Wiseguys5Tejas11000072286610010044
    45Donkey Punch16Habaneros151000072286610010045
    46Gamecocks7Units of Las Cruces61000072286610010046
    47Donkey Punch19Tejas71000072286610010047
    48Fellas15Gamecocks51000072286610010048
    49LA MESA15Wiseguys131000072286610010049
    50Donkey Punch17Fellas71000072286610010050
    51Donkey Punch10Wiseguys31000072286610010051
    52LA MESA12Donkey Punch21000072286610010052
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    Hit your own USSSA approved ball Rosters must be on-line Host Hotel: Mesilla Valley Days Inn 575-524-8603 $54.00+tax Hot All American Breakfast Inc: 2 Queens or 1 King