Columbus Super NIT Baseball Boys 13 & Under Open Date : 6/2/2012 Stature : Super NIT Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Central Ohio Select (11.166) | 1st place : Central Ohio Select![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | OH - Columbus | Central Ohio Select | BBboys13Maj | 6 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 15 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 8.66 | 15 | 300 |
| 2 | PA - Beaver Valley | Beaver Valley Red | BBboys13Maj | 5 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 23 | 9.16 | 3.83 | 5.33 | 13 | 225 |
| 3 | OH - Clinton | Manchester A's | BBboys13Maj | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 13 | 200 |
| 3 | OH - Cincinnati | Cincy Flames | BBboys13Maj | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 16 | 7 | 3.2 | 3.8 | 9 | 200 |
| 5 | OH - Cincinnati | Midland Tribe | BBboys13Maj | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 20 | 10.2 | 5 | 5.25 | 15 | 155 |
| 5 | IN - Bloomington | Indiana D1 Hoosiers | BBboys13Maj | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 10 | 155 |
| 5 | MI - Southfield | 13u michigan bulls (godfrey) | BBboys13Maj | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 24 | 5.75 | 6 | -0.2 | 9 | 155 |
| 5 | MI - Shelby Township | macomb baseball club cobras | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 4.25 | 0.75 | 7 | 155 |
| 9 | OH - Cincinnati | Midland Warriors | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 3.66 | 6.33 | -2.6 | 8 | 110 |
| 9 | OH - Pickerington | Central Ohio Clippers | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 1.25 | 8.5 | -7.2 | 3 | 110 |
| 9 | OH - Dublin | Central Ohio Slam | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 5.5 | 7.5 | -2 | 13 | 110 |
| 9 | KY - Louisville | MIC LOUISVILLE RIVERHAWKS | BBboys13Maj | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 5.33 | 6.33 | -1 | 12 | 110 |
| 9 | MI - Walled Lake | Michigan Ambush | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 5 | 12.3 | -7.3 | 9 | 110 |
| 9 | MI - Grosse Pointe | South Oakland A's | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 7.66 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 11 | 110 |
| 9 | OH - Toledo | Toledo 13u Rockets | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 4 | 8.66 | -4.6 | 8 | 110 |
| 9 | OH - Sycamore | The Ohio Diesel | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 0.66 | 7.66 | -7 | 2 | 110 |
| 17 | OH - Pickerington | Predators Maroon | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 0.66 | 11.6 | -11 | 1 | 40 |
| 17 | OH - Columbus | westerville wildcats white | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 7.33 | -7.3 | 0 | 40 |
| Match Up # | Winner | Winners Score | Loser | Losers Score | GameID |
| Pool Game 1* | MIC LOUISVILLE RIVERHAWKS | 12 | Central Ohio Slam | 3 | 1000079059700010001 |
| Pool Game 2* | Manchester A's | 13 | Predators Maroon | 0 | 1000079059700010002 |
| Pool Game 3* | Midland Warriors | 8 | westerville wildcats white | 0 | 1000079059700010003 |
| Pool Game 4 | South Oakland A's | 11 | Central Ohio Clippers | 3 | 1000079059700010004 |
| Pool Game 5 | macomb baseball club cobras | 5 | The Ohio Diesel | 2 | 1000079059700010005 |
| Pool Game 6 | Michigan Ambush | 9 | Toledo 13u Rockets | 8 | 1000079059700010006 |
| Pool Game 7 | Cincy Flames | 9 | MIC LOUISVILLE RIVERHAWKS | 1 | 1000079059700010007 |
| Pool Game 8 | Manchester A's | 7 | 13u michigan bulls (godfrey) | 5 | 1000079059700010008 |
| Pool Game 9* | Beaver Valley Red | 13 | Midland Warriors | 2 | 1000079059700010009 |
| Pool Game 10* | Midland Tribe | 7 | South Oakland A's | 4 | 1000079059700010010 |
| Pool Game 11* | Indiana D1 Hoosiers | 5 | macomb baseball club cobras | 2 | 1000079059700010011 |
| Pool Game 12* | Central Ohio Select | 11 | Toledo 13u Rockets | 3 | 1000079059700010012 |
| Pool Game 13* | Cincy Flames | 9 | Central Ohio Slam | 1 | 1000079059700010013 |
| Pool Game 14* | 13u michigan bulls (godfrey) | 9 | Predators Maroon | 1 | 1000079059700010014 |
| Pool Game 15* | Beaver Valley Red | 12 | westerville wildcats white | 0 | 1000079059700010015 |
| Pool Game 16* | Midland Tribe | 15 | Central Ohio Clippers | 0 | 1000079059700010016 |
| Pool Game 17* | Indiana D1 Hoosiers | 10 | The Ohio Diesel | 0 | 1000079059700010017 |
| Pool Game 18* | Central Ohio Select | 15 | Michigan Ambush | 0 | 1000079059700010018 |
| * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class. The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan. | |||||