MN State Tournament Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under Open Date : 6/22/2012 Stature : State Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Snocatz 95 (7.25) | 2nd place : MN Renegades '97![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | MN - Hopkins | MN Renegades 96 | FPGirls16&UA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 12 | 7 | 1.71 | 5.28 | 19 | 300 |
| 2 | MN - St. Louis Park | MN Renegades '97 | FPGirls14&UA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 17 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 11 | 450 |
| 3 | MN - Mankato | Mankato Peppers | FPGirls16&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 3.2 | 3.8 | -0.6 | 6 | 200 |
| 4 | MN - Lakeville | Invasion '95 | FPGirls16&UA | 6 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 21 | 4.37 | 2.62 | 1.75 | 12 | 175 |
| 5 | MN - Shakopee | Shakopee Stealth | FPGirls16&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 16 | 155 |
| 5 | MN - Rochester | Rochester Royals | FPGirls15UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 4.75 | 5.25 | -0.5 | 12 | 155 |
| 7 | MN - Eagan | Minnesota Stars 97 | FPGirls14&UA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 3.66 | 1 | 2.66 | 8 | 260 |
| 7 | MN - Apple Valley | Eastview Strike | FPGirls16&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 14 | 5 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 10 | 130 |
| 9 | MN - mn | MN Vortex | FPGirls16&UA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 7 | 110 |
| 9 | MN - bloomington | Clutch Hitters 16U | FPGirls16&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 9 | 110 |
| 9 | MN - Burnsville | Burnsville Inferno | FPGirls16&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 8 | 110 |
| 9 | MN - Minnetonka | Minnesota Impact 96 | FPGirls15UA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 1.75 | 5.25 | -3.5 | 4 | 110 |
| 13 | MN - Eden Praierie | Arctic Blast 16U | FPGirls16&UA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 3.2 | 6.2 | -3 | 6 | 70 |
| 13 | MN - Rosemount | MN Irish 16 Gold | FPGirls16&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 3.25 | 3.5 | -0.2 | 6 | 70 |
| 13 | MN - Brooklyn Park | Snocatz 95 | FPGirls16&UA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 7.25 | 5.25 | 2 | 12 | 70 |
| 13 | MN - Rochester | Rochester Hurricanes | FPGirls16&UB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 16 | 4.33 | 5.33 | -1 | 7 | 70 |
| 17 | MN - Lakeville | Lakeville ICE 96 | FPGirls16&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 40 |
| 17 | MN - Minnetonka | Minnesota Impact 95 | FPGirls16&UA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 5.66 | -1.6 | 7 | 40 |
| 17 | MN - Minnetonka | Minnesota Ice | FPGirls16&UA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 3.25 | 6 | -2.7 | 8 | 40 |
| 17 | MN - Woodbury | MN Magic | FPGirls14&UA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 6.33 | 5.66 | 0.66 | 9 | 80 |
| 17 | MN - St. Paul | Rookies Red | FPGirls16&UA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 | 40 |
| 17 | MN - Chaska | MN Chill | FPGirls16&UA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 1.33 | 10.3 | -9 | 2 | 40 |
| 17 | MN - Rosemount | Wolves U15 | FPGirls15UA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 1.33 | 10.6 | -9.3 | 2 | 0 |
| 17 | MN - Roseville | MN Thunderboltz Gold | FPGirls16&UA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 19 | 2.33 | 6.33 | -4 | 4 | 40 |
| 17 | MN - Roseville | MN Thunderboltz Silver | FPGirls16&UA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 2.33 | 8.66 | -6.3 | 4 | 40 |