Close Window Menu-0-11---

818058 - CA - 16 - 2 - Results provided by Lance Oliver - Can Sp.

Big Daddy Battle for the Bats
Slowpitch Mixed D
Date : 5/6/2012
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : TEAM VD (16)
    Best differential : Dream Team (9.25)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - Elk GroveDream Team SPMxE400541713.54.259.252375
    1CA - LincolnTEAM VD SPMxD40064471611.74.251875
    2CA - SacramentoFull Count SPMxE42066631110.50.51955
    2CA - RosevilleCross 4 love SPMxD320806016124240
    3CA - rocklinruff ryders SPMxE320645012.8102.81945
    3CA - Chicodont play sports with girls SPMxE120272698.660.331345
    4CA - TracyGet Nakid SPMxE420714811.883.832140
    4CA - VacavilleEarly-N-Often SPMxD22048541213.5-1.52340
    5CA - Rohnert parkHooligans SPMxE130415910.214.7-4.52130
    5CA - Elk GroveTeam Booty SPMxE12029359.6611.6-21230
    5CA - SacramentoI'd Hit It SPMxE1303652913-42030
    5CA - Merced4-Play SPMxD13044601115-41630
    6CA - LodiDouble D's SPMxE120374712.315.6-3.31830
    7CA - RosevilleF.W.B. SPMxE12017255.668.33-2.6725
    7CA - Santa ClaraG D P SPMxD120465115.317-1.61725
    8CA - VallejoCal-Neva SPMxE03020506.6616.6-10140

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Dream Team14Hooligans31000081805810010001
    2Full Count13Get Nakid61000081805810010002
    3Team Booty12Double D's51000081805810010003
    4Get Nakid11Cal-Neva11000081805810010004
    5Get Nakid12Hooligans111000081805810010005
    6Double D's18Cal-Neva141000081805810010006
    7Dream Team13Full Count51000081805810010007
    8dont play sports with girls13Team Booty101000081805810010008
    9Get Nakid21Cal-Neva51000081805810010009
    10Hooligans21Double D's141000081805810010010
    11Get Nakid17Team Booty71000081805810010011
    12Full Count19Hooligans61000081805810010012
    13Dream Team4dont play sports with girls31000081805810010013
    14Full Count11Get Nakid41000081805810010014
    15Full Count12dont play sports with girls111000081805810010015
    16Dream Team23Full Count61000081805810010016
    17ruff ryders12F.W.B.51000081805810010017
    18*Cross 4 love17I'd Hit It71000081805810010018
    19TEAM VD18G D P171000081805810010019
    20Early-N-Often234-Play61000081805810010020
    21F.W.B.7I'd Hit It41000081805810010021
    22G D P144-Play131000081805810010022
    23*Cross 4 love12ruff ryders111000081805810010023
    24TEAM VD13Early-N-Often31000081805810010024
    25*4-Play9F.W.B.51000081805810010025
    26*I'd Hit It20G D P151000081805810010026
    27Early-N-Often184-Play161000081805810010027
    28ruff ryders13I'd Hit It51000081805810010028
    29TEAM VD15Cross 4 love131000081805810010029
    30*ruff ryders19Early-N-Often41000081805810010030
    31*Cross 4 love24ruff ryders91000081805810010031
    32TEAM VD18Cross 4 love141000081805810010032
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.