Close Window Menu-0-11---

831018 - TX - 14 - 2 - Results provided by Barbara Barnette.

Kiest Fanny Freezer 250
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 12/1/2012
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Other Team (30.5)
    Best differential : Other Team (10.5)

    7th place : Texas Vipers

    TEXAS VIPERS -- DUNCANVILLE, TX


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - ParisOther Team Mens-E4001228030.52010.53975
    2TX - KaufmanK-CREW Mens-E42012811421.3192.333155
    3TX - EnnisMiddle's Open Mens-E220705517.513.73.75250
    4TX - EulessStranger Danger Mens-E32075911518.2-3.2260
    5TX - DallasSoftball Ninjas Mens-E310613815.29.55.75160
    5TX - BryanWatkins Mens-E32095691913.85.22130
    7TX - DuncanvilleTexas Vipers Mens-E23049639.812.6-2.82225
    7TX - friscoadrenaline Mens-E1405710411.420.8-9.4230
    9TX - DAllasAngels Mens-E310554213.710.53.25270
    9TX - DallasDallas Alley Cats Mens-E120375312.317.6-5.3160
    9TX - Oakcliffoakcliffvatoslocos/oldclubrecess Mens-E1206957231943010
    9TX - DallasDallas Coyotes Mens-E12023307.6610-2.3120
    13TX - FTWBoomstick Mafia Mens-E0209214.510.5-660
    13TX - DallasRound Up Extreme Mens-E03013464.3315.3-1190

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1*Middle's OpenForfeitSoftball Ninjas01000083101810010001
    2Stranger Danger26adrenaline231000083101810010002
    3Dallas Alley Cats16Texas Vipers111000083101810010003
    4Watkins20Round Up Extreme31000083101810010004
    5*Other TeamForfeitBoomstick Mafia01000083101810010005
    6Angels12Dallas Coyotes01000083101810010006
    7Middle's Open25oakcliffvatoslocos/oldclubrecess131000083101810010007
    8Stranger Danger20Dallas Alley Cats101000083101810010008
    9Other Team33Watkins201000083101810010009
    10K-CREW15Angels31000083101810010010
    11Softball Ninjas15Texas Vipers41000083101810010011
    12Angels13Round Up Extreme11000083101810010012
    13Dallas Coyotes12Boomstick Mafia31000083101810010013
    14oakcliffvatoslocos/oldclubrecess30adrenaline51000083101810010014
    15Texas Vipers9Boomstick Mafia61000083101810010015
    16adrenaline13Round Up Extreme91000083101810010016
    17Texas Vipers22Dallas Alley Cats111000083101810010017
    18Softball Ninjas15Dallas Coyotes111000083101810010018
    19Angels27oakcliffvatoslocos/oldclubrecess261000083101810010019
    20Watkins21adrenaline71000083101810010020
    21Middle's Open18Stranger Danger31000083101810010021
    22Other Team39K-CREW311000083101810010022
    23Softball Ninjas15Texas Vipers31000083101810010023
    24Watkins18adrenaline91000083101810010024
    25K-CREW20Softball Ninjas161000083101810010025
    26Stranger Danger17Watkins161000083101810010026
    27Other Team20Middle's Open101000083101810010027
    28K-CREW24Stranger Danger91000083101810010028
    29K-CREW19Middle's Open171000083101810010029
    30Other Team30K-CREW191000083101810010030
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.