FALL BUDWEISER SOFTBALL FESTIVAL Slowpitch Mens-E Date : 11/10/2012 Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Hostile Takeover (18.333) | 2nd place : Mayhem/Buzini![]() |
| Player Tournament Awards | Players Name | Plays For |
| Tournament MVP | Steven Malay | |
| Defensive Tournament MVP | Anthony Eisfeldt | Mayhem/Buzini |
| All Tournament Team | Cory Moszkowicz | Mayhem/Buzini |
| All Tournament Team | Graig Harrison | Mayhem/Buzini |
| All Tournament Team | Nicholas Peterson | Mayhem/Buzini |
| All Tournament Team | John Zule | STX MILITIA |
| All Tournament Team | Craig Massey | STX MILITIA |
| All Tournament Team | Christopher Clarkson | STX MILITIA |
| All Tournament Team | Derrick Walls | |
| All Tournament Team | Mario Morua | |
| All Tournament Team | Kyle Tomlinson | Playoffs |
| All Tournament Team | Jeremy Bueno | B&N Sportsbar/Texas Crooks |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | TX - San Antonio | STX MILITIA | Mens-E | 11 | 1 | 0 | 147 | 88 | 12.2 | 7.33 | 4.91 | 16 | 75 |
| 2 | TX - Houston | Mayhem/Buzini | Mens-E | 6 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 66 | 13.7 | 8.25 | 5.5 | 22 | 55 |
| 3 | TX - San Antonio | b&n sportsbar/texas crooks | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 59 | 14.4 | 8.42 | 6 | 26 | 45 |
| 4 | TX - Seguin | Playoffs | Mens-E | 7 | 2 | 0 | 108 | 66 | 12 | 7.33 | 4.66 | 23 | 40 |
| 5 | TX - Leander | Scrubs | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 66 | 9.83 | 11 | -1.1 | 20 | 30 |
| 5 | TX - College Station | Batteries Plus | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 63 | 10.3 | 10.5 | -0.1 | 15 | 30 |
| 7 | TX - Houston | Boss Hogg Outlaws | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 47 | 12.6 | 7.83 | 4.83 | 20 | 25 |
| 7 | TX - Richmond | DEVILZ REJECTZ | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 56 | 14 | 9.33 | 4.66 | 23 | 25 |
| 9 | TX - Bryan | Texas Heat | Mens-E | 7 | 2 | 0 | 106 | 67 | 11.7 | 7.44 | 4.33 | 19 | 0 |
| 9 | TX - Crosby | RAGE | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 78 | 13.7 | 11.1 | 2.57 | 22 | 10 |
| 9 | TX - spring | Back-Alley Strokers berth | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 38 | 12.8 | 5.42 | 7.42 | 20 | 10 |
| 9 | TX - CONROE | HeadRush/A&A Utility | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 40 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 10 |
| 13 | TX - Gonzales | Did That/TA Sportz Bar | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 47 | 11.6 | 7.83 | 3.83 | 16 | 0 |
| 13 | TX - Houston | Texas Rampage | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 52 | 12.6 | 8.66 | 4 | 18 | 0 |
| 13 | TX - Encinal | LMV | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 52 | 11.6 | 8.66 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 13 | TX - Pasadena | Texas Indians | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 50 | 9.16 | 8.33 | 0.83 | 11 | 25 |
| 17 | TX - Palmview | Dugout Mafia | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 53 | 11.2 | 10.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - San Antonio | SLIK STIX / HCCI AGENCY | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 48 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 19 | 25 |
| 17 | TX - Bacliff | Powerhouse | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 42 | 9.25 | 10.5 | -1.2 | 16 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - Houston | Chop City | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 52 | 13.7 | 13 | 0.75 | 19 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - Corpus Christi | Lone Star Stunnerz/Mahan | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 41 | 12.5 | 10.2 | 2.25 | 21 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - Greenville | Mixed Breed | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 55 | 10.5 | 13.7 | -3.2 | 14 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - Austin | Ain't No Easy | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 47 | 9.25 | 11.7 | -2.5 | 15 | 0 |
| 17 | TX - HOuston | DTA | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 29 | 10.5 | 7.25 | 3.25 | 16 | 25 |
| 25 | TX - Spring | One More! | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 64 | 12 | 12.8 | -0.8 | 28 | 0 |
| 25 | TX - san marcos | Were Back! Still Choppin! | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 48 | 14.4 | 9.6 | 4.8 | 30 | 0 |
| 25 | TX - Austin | Team MASH | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 66 | 12 | 13.2 | -1.2 | 21 | 0 |
| 25 | TX - Victoria | Color Tyme Free Agents | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 42 | 11.6 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 20 | 0 |
| 25 | TX - Houston | Texas Momentum | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 57 | 13.5 | 14.2 | -0.7 | 26 | 0 |
| 25 | TX - San Antonio | Texas Tigers | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 58 | 10.7 | 14.5 | -3.7 | 19 | 0 |
| 25 | TX - Houston | A.T.M | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 25 | 11.2 | 6.25 | 5 | 24 | 0 |
| 25 | TX - San Antonio | Team All Hoodrat | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 58 | 10.2 | 14.5 | -4.2 | 15 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Waco | Invisible Ninjas | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 41 | 13.4 | 8.2 | 5.2 | 18 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - BRYAN | BALLZ DEEP II | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 59 | 11.4 | 11.8 | -0.4 | 17 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Splendora | East County Triplexers | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 53 | 12.5 | 13.2 | -0.7 | 20 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - corpus christi | herrman & herrman | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 58 | 13.5 | 14.5 | -1 | 32 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Schertz | outta control/paradise lawn berth | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 10.3 | 7.33 | 3 | 14 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Lake Jackson | Off The Wall | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 28 | 7 | 9.33 | -2.3 | 13 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Harlingen | Cash Money Brothers | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 9.33 | 13 | -3.6 | 11 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Little River-Academy | Team Impact berth | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 38 | 9.66 | 12.6 | -3 | 13 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Georgetown | Regulators De Georgetown | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 39 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 19 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Houston | TEAM ILL | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 40 | 10.3 | 13.3 | -3 | 16 | 0 |
| 33 | AR - Fort Smith | LPI Softball | Mens-D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 10 | 7.66 | 2.33 | 12 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Raymondville | South TX X-Rated | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 31 | 8.33 | 10.3 | -2 | 20 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - San Antonio | Texas Swagger | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 40 | 11 | 13.3 | -2.3 | 15 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Nederland | Burn Out | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 35 | 11 | 11.6 | -0.6 | 15 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Arlington | The Texas Outlaws | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 8.66 | 10.3 | -1.6 | 14 | 0 |
| 33 | TX - Bryan | Don't Know | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 34 | 9.66 | 11.3 | -1.6 | 16 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Lake Jackson | WSP | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 51 | 9.75 | 12.7 | -3 | 19 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Georgetown | L.N.A.S. | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 46 | 6 | 11.5 | -5.5 | 10 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Bellaire | Bad Habit | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 11 | 10.5 | 0.5 | 22 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - lufkin | Texas Legends | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 52 | 10.5 | 13 | -2.5 | 17 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Martindale | Doesn't Matter | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 49 | 10.5 | 12.2 | -1.7 | 19 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Austin | Strike Team | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 42 | 11.2 | 10.5 | 0.75 | 18 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Bryan | Ambush | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 37 | 8.75 | 9.25 | -0.5 | 18 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Houston | Barrio Boys | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 13 | 12.3 | 0.66 | 15 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Austin | Hostile Takeover | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 53 | 18.3 | 17.6 | 0.66 | 24 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Junction | Smoke | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 35 | 6.33 | 11.6 | -5.3 | 12 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Kingsville | Full Force | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 43 | 11.6 | 14.3 | -2.6 | 17 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Lake Jackson | Hometown Heroes | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Harker Heights | Cen-Tex Outlaws | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 12 | 15.5 | -3.5 | 18 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - League City | Hi 5 | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 2.5 | 15.5 | -13 | 5 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Killeen | IBU | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 13 | 15.5 | -2.5 | 15 | 0 |
| 49 | TX - Conroe | Bad Influence | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 43 | 17.5 | 21.5 | -4 | 22 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - San Antonio | South Texas Filthy | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Georgetown | FlatLine | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 44 | 4 | 14.6 | -10. | 7 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Seabrook | G-HAM | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 48 | 11.3 | 16 | -4.6 | 21 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Bryan | Zapata Warriors | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 16 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Rosenburg | Where My Pitches At | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 13 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - lumberton | Disastros/Leak Sealers | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 6.5 | 11 | -4.5 | 12 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Temple | Strange Buzz | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 5.5 | 16 | -10. | 8 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Buffalo | Young Gunz | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 37 | 6.5 | 18.5 | -12 | 7 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Austin | Empire ATX | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 6 | 25 |
| 65 | TX - Temple | Team PU IN SAI | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 4.5 | 19 | -14. | 7 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - San Antonio | Fully Loaded | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 6 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Bryan | Wolf's Auto Spa | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - College Station | Steady Strokin | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 27 | 9 | 13.5 | -4.5 | 17 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Montgomery | Young Gunzz | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 6 | 10.5 | -4.5 | 6 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Belton | Centex Bullyz | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 1 | 18 | -17 | 2 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Montgomery | Hired Killers | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 43 | 16 | 21.5 | -5.5 | 18 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - College Station | Basin Boys | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 8.5 | 14.5 | -6 | 11 | 0 |
| 65 | TX - Needville | Dirtbags | Mens-E | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | 0 |