Close Window Menu-0-11---

847815 - CA - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Bob Sebring - Sp.

Fun In The Sun
Slowpitch Mixed E
Date : 10/7/2012
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : BOHICA (15)
    Best differential : BOHICA (7.6666)



    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - MilpitasBOHICA SPMxE3004522157.337.661875
    2CA - San Joseschweddy balls and muffins SPMxE420826613.6112.662155
    3CA - scotts valleyTeam Santa Cruz SPMxE220455511.213.7-2.51745
    4CA - AptosCrushers SPMxE13048651216.2-4.2140
    5CA - Scotts ValleyChickson & Dix SPMxE220545913.514.7-1.22130
    5CA - GilroyNo Shame SPMxE030384512.615-2.31730

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Chickson & Dix21Crushers111000084781510010001
    2Team Santa Cruz15No Shame101000084781510010002
    3BOHICA17Chickson & Dix51000084781510010003
    4Team Santa Cruz17schweddy balls and muffins161000084781510010004
    5Chickson & Dix18No Shame171000084781510010005
    6schweddy balls and muffins21Crushers111000084781510010006
    7schweddy balls and muffins12No Shame111000084781510010007
    8Crushers14Chickson & Dix101000084781510010008
    9BOHICA18Team Santa Cruz81000084781510010009
    10schweddy balls and muffins13Crushers121000084781510010010
    11schweddy balls and muffins11Team Santa Cruz51000084781510010011
    12BOHICA10schweddy balls and muffins91000084781510010012
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.