Close Window Menu-0-11---

849694 - NY - 6 - 2 - Results provided by Michael Alicea.

VALENTINE DAY TOURNAMENT
Slowpitch Mixed D
Date : 2/18/2012
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : BillyBatts B&G/Clutch SC (18.5)
Best differential : BillyBatts B&G/Clutch SC (14.5)

1st place : BillyBatts B&G/Clutch SC

BILLYBATTS B&G/CLUTCH SC -- MASSAPEQUA, NY


No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1NY - MassapequaBillyBatts B&G/Clutch SC SPMxE400741618.5414.52775
2NY - East MeadowBeauties&Beasts SPMxD310705817.514.532755
3NY - Bay ShoreProper Punishment SPMxE22052641316-32045
4NY - Center MorichesPuccio Electric SPMxE12033401113.3-2.3210
5NY - SuffolkTriple Threat Softball SPMxE130456411.216-4.7220
6NY - hauppaugeSMACK THAT! SPMxE03029619.6620.3-10.190

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1BillyBatts B&G/Clutch SC20SMACK THAT!31000084969400010001
Pool Game 2Puccio Electric21SMACK THAT!71000084969400010002
Pool Game 3BillyBatts B&G/Clutch SC11Puccio Electric01000084969400010003
Pool Game 4*Beauties&Beasts12Triple Threat Softball11000084969400010004
Pool Game 5*Beauties&Beasts19Proper Punishment181000084969400010005
Pool Game 6Proper Punishment13Triple Threat Softball101000084969400010006
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Triple Threat Softball22Puccio Electric121000084969410010001
2Proper Punishment20SMACK THAT!191000084969410010002
3*Beauties&Beasts27Triple Threat Softball121000084969410010003
4BillyBatts B&G/Clutch SC16Proper Punishment11000084969410010004
5*BillyBatts B&G/Clutch SC27Beauties&Beasts121000084969410010005
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
NOTE MANAGERS TIME IS VERY IMPORTANT...IF YOU ARE NO WEAR TO BE FOUND AND WE ARE READY TO PLAY YOU WILL FORFEIT THAT GAME NO EXCEPTIONS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 4 HOMERUNS ALLOWED AFTER 4 INNING ENDING 3 GAME GUARANTEE...TAKING ALL 6 INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION. 45 MINUTE GAMES. MERCY RULE IS 20 AFTER 3 15 AFTER 4 10 AFTER 5. WINNER WILL RECEIVE CHAMPIONSHIP PULLOVERS USSSA POINTS AND ISLAND POINTS . NOTE YOU ARE PLAYING ON TURF PLEASE WEAR TURF OR SNEAKERS. GOOD LUCK TO ALL THE TEAMS