Close Window Menu-0-11---

852120 - TX - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Debbie D'Avion.

TOURNAMENT
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 9/8/2012
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Chop City (14.4)
    Best differential : Team Monster (4.8)

    1st place : Team Monster

    TEAM MONSTER -- HOUSTON, TX


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - HoustonTeam Monster Mens-E500633912.67.84.8210
    2TX - Houston2 B Continued Mens-D420797413.112.30.83200
    3TX - HoustonChop City Mens-E410725914.411.82.62045
    4TX - HoustonBoss Hogg Outlaws Mens-E32070591411.82.21940
    5TX - ConroeBad Influence Mens-E13056681417-31830
    6TX - lufkinTexas Legends Mens-E040546513.516.2-2.71430
    7TX - HoustonTrillionaires Mens-E03022337.3311-3.680
    8TX - HoustonJoy & Pain Thunder Mens-E020827413.5-9.580

    Pool Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    Pool Game 1Team Monster10Trillionaires71000085212000010001
    Pool Game 2*2 B Continued20Joy & Pain Thunder81000085212000010002
    Pool Game 3*Team Monster92 B Continued81000085212000010003
    Pool Game 4*Team MonsterForfeitJoy & Pain Thunder1000085212000010004
    Pool Game 5*2 B Continued10Trillionaires81000085212000010005
    Pool Game 6*TrillionairesForfeitJoy & Pain Thunder1000085212000010006
    Pool Game 7Chop City16Texas Legends141000085212000010007
    Pool Game 8Chop City16Bad Influence121000085212000010008
    Pool Game 9Boss Hogg Outlaws15Texas Legends141000085212000010009
    Pool Game 10Boss Hogg Outlaws19Bad Influence111000085212000010010
    Pool Game 11Bad Influence18Texas Legends141000085212000010011
    Pool Game 12Chop City20Boss Hogg Outlaws191000085212000010012
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Team Monster16Texas Legends121000085212010010001
    2Boss Hogg Outlaws13Trillionaires71000085212010010002
    3*2 B Continued19Bad Influence151000085212010010003
    4Chop City7Joy & Pain Thunder01000085212010010004
    5Team Monster7Boss Hogg Outlaws41000085212010010005
    6*2 B Continued14Chop City131000085212010010006
    7*Team Monster212 B Continued81000085212010010007
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    DEBBIE: 281-851-9993