Close Window Menu-0-11---

887135 - TX - 12 - 2 - Results provided by Toni thomas.

Men's D/E All-Nighter
Slowpitch Mens-D
Date : 9/15/2012
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Cool Runnings/Meade Servicing Group (20)
    Best differential : Cool Runnings/Meade Servicing Group (10.4)

    5th place : NO LIMIT

    NO LIMIT -- ENNIS, TX


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - Rockwallcool runnings/meade servicing group Mens-D50010048209.610.4250
    2TX - SpringLOWLIFES dos Mens-D420958015.813.32.52055
    3TX - DallasBlackout Mens-D22038439.510.7-1.22245
    4TX - milandyoung elite Mens-E320666413.212.80.391940
    5TX - EnnisNO LIMIT Mens-E4201018116.813.53.332630
    5TX - Red OakTexas Wicked Mens-D320765615.211.242930
    7TX - ArlingtonThe Texas Outlaws Mens-E32065631312.60.4140
    7TX - FriscoVIP Mens-E13035668.7516.5-7.71525
    9TX - Oakcliffoakcliffvatoslocos/oldclubrecess Mens-E12030361012-21610
    9TX - RICHARDSONUNDERGROUNDKINGZ Mens-D0302149716.3-9.31110
    9TX - dallasTexas Inmates Mens-E03028619.3320.3-111210
    9TX - Cedar HillOdd Squad Mens-E03030381012.6-2.61310

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1young elite16VIP61000088713510010001
    2The Texas Outlaws13Odd Squad121000088713510010002
    3*cool runnings/meade servicing group19Texas Inmates121000088713510010003
    4NO LIMIT16oakcliffvatoslocos/oldclubrecess51000088713510010004
    5*young elite10Texas Wicked91000088713510010005
    6*Blackout14The Texas Outlaws131000088713510010006
    7cool runnings/meade servicing group20UNDERGROUNDKINGZ41000088713510010007
    8*LOWLIFES dos20NO LIMIT101000088713510010008
    9The Texas Outlaws12VIP01000088713510010009
    10*Texas Wicked11Odd Squad51000088713510010010
    11NO LIMIT26Texas Inmates101000088713510010011
    12*oakcliffvatoslocos/oldclubrecess16UNDERGROUNDKINGZ61000088713510010012
    13*The Texas Outlaws13UNDERGROUNDKINGZ111000088713510010013
    14*Texas Wicked16Texas Inmates61000088713510010014
    15NO LIMIT14Odd Squad131000088713510010015
    16VIP14oakcliffvatoslocos/oldclubrecess91000088713510010016
    17*Blackout22young elite71000088713510010017
    18cool runnings/meade servicing group25LOWLIFES dos171000088713510010018
    19NO LIMIT26The Texas Outlaws141000088713510010019
    20*Texas Wicked29VIP151000088713510010020
    21young elite19NO LIMIT91000088713510010021
    22LOWLIFES dos20Texas Wicked111000088713510010022
    23cool runnings/meade servicing group16Blackout21000088713510010023
    24*LOWLIFES dos18young elite141000088713510010024
    25LOWLIFES dos7Blackout01000088713510010025
    26cool runnings/meade servicing group20LOWLIFES dos131000088713510010026
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    RAINOUT # 214.855.9758...rain predicted. Bracket ready 3:30p Thurs. 9-13. 16 team min: 1st place receives tournament refund. Under 16 teams: 1st receives 1/2 tournament refund. 1st-4th place team trophies. 1st-2nd place tshirts. Anyone owing money MUST bring CASH-CASHIER CHECKS-MONEY ORDERS ONLY. MONEY IS DUE BEFORE 1ST. GAME. Any team that drops out after the ENTRY DEADLINE or NO SHOWS that night will be responsible for full entry fee and any related expenses. Rosters MUST be online at USSSA. Player's roster name should match driver's license. ROSTER signed by all players is due prior to first game. Players must have pictured ID with them. D/E equalizer - D awards E team 3 runs at start of game. 4 HR's allowed by all teams - add'l HR are outs. Run rule 20 after 2 15 after 3 12 after 4 10 after 5. Only Cedar Hill stamped optic yellow Classic M softballs - $5 at complex. Pets are prohibited in complex. ONLY COACH/PLAYERS AS LISTED ON ROSTER ARE ALLOWED IN THE DUGOUT...NO CHILDREN/SPECTATORS...NO EXCEPTIONS. Address of complex is 631 Somerset Dr. 75104. Exit off of Hwy 67 is "Tidwell".