Cinco de Mayo Baseball Boys 13 & Under Open Date : 4/26/2013 Stature : USSSA NIT Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Warriors Baseball Club of Michigan (12) | 1st place : Motor City Hit Dogs![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | MI - Rochester | Motor City Hit Dogs | BBboys13Maj | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 150 |
| 1 | MI - Grand Rapids | Diamonds Dawgs | BBboys13AAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 7.5 | 2.25 | 5.25 | 14 | 150 |
| 1 | MI - Grand Rapids | Michigan Elite Wave | BBboys13Maj | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 8.66 | 2 | 6.66 | 11 | 150 |
| 1 | MI - Shelby Township | Little Caesars Blue | BBboys13Maj | 3 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 9.33 | 1 | 8.33 | 11 | 150 |
| 1 | MI - Farmington Hills | warriors baseball club of michigan | BBboys13Maj | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 12 | 0.66 | 11.3 | 14 | 150 |
| 1 | MI - Sterling Heights | wildcats sports club (13u) | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 11.3 | 1.66 | 9.66 | 13 | 150 |
| 7 | MI - Chesterfield | HITZ Baseball Club | BBboys13Maj | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 22 | 8.75 | 5.5 | 3.25 | 14 | 60 |
| 8 | MI - Saginaw/Bay City | Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 8.5 | 2.75 | 5.75 | 11 | 60 |
| 9 | OH - Curtice | Line Drive Baseball Club | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 50 |
| 10 | MI - Grosse Pointe | grosse pointe redhawks black | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 19 | 10.7 | 4.75 | 6 | 22 | 50 |
| 11 | MI - Rochester | Rochester Recruits | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 5.66 | 1.66 | 4 | 8 | 50 |
| 12 | MI - Macomb | Macomb Panthers | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 6.33 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 50 |
| 13 | MI - Northville | Great Lakes Cardinals | BBboys13AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 11 | 9.66 | 3.66 | 6 | 14 | 40 |
| 14 | MI - Kalamazoo | West Michigan Broncos | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 4.33 | 4.66 | 11 | 40 |
| 15 | MI - Belleville | Michigan Nationals Elite | BBboys13Maj | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 8.33 | 4.33 | 4 | 17 | 40 |
| 16 | MI - Detroit | Detroit Baseball Club | BBboys13Maj | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 9.66 | 6.33 | 3.33 | 12 | 40 |
| 17 | MI - Waterford | 13U Michigan Expos Elite | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 20 | 10.6 | 6.66 | 4 | 23 | 20 |
| 18 | MI - Novi | Michigan Bulls (Bicknell) | BBboys13AA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 21 | 5.33 | 7 | -1.6 | 9 | 20 |
| 19 | MI - Farmington Hills | Farmington Hills Mud Hens | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 7.33 | 6 | 1.33 | 8 | 20 |
| 20 | MI - Lansing | Capital City Cobras | BBboys13AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 18 | 5.66 | 6 | -0.3 | 9 | 20 |
| 21 | MI - Canton | Michigan Blue Jays Royal | BBboys13AA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 4.66 | 7.33 | -2.6 | 6 | 20 |
| 22 | MI - Howell | Howell Hawks | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 6.33 | 5 | 1.33 | 15 | 20 |
| 23 | MI - Midland | Midland Dawgs | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 6.66 | -0.6 | 12 | 20 |
| 24 | MI - Richmond | Macomb Broncos Blue | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 2.66 | 7.33 | -4.6 | 5 | 20 |
| 25 | OH - Toledo | Next Level Baseball Black | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 23 | 6 | 7.66 | -1.6 | 11 | 10 |
| 26 | MI - Madison Heights | south oakland a's 13u horvath | BBboys13Maj | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 30 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | 10 |
| 27 | MI - Ada | Michigan Longhorns | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 2.33 | 10.3 | -8 | 6 | 10 |
| 28 | MI - Mid Michigan Area | Mid Michigan Bandits | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 5.33 | 12 | -6.6 | 8 | 10 |
| 29 | MI - Saline | Saline Hornets | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 2.33 | 6.66 | -4.3 | 5 | 10 |
| 30 | MI - Grosse Pointe Woods | Grosse Pointe Avengers | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 1.66 | 6.66 | -5 | 3 | 10 |
| 31 | MI - Grandville | west michigan outlaws silver | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | 10 |
| 32 | MI - Shelby Township | Macomb Broncos | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 2 | 9.33 | -7.3 | 3 | 10 |
| 33 | MI - Belleville | Michigan Nationals Blue | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 29 | 1.66 | 9.66 | -8 | 3 | 0 |
| 34 | MI - Grosse Pointe | grosse pointe redhawks red 13u | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 1 | 10.3 | -9.3 | 2 | 0 |
| 35 | MI - Mt. Clemens | Eastside Niners 13U Blue | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 1.66 | 10.6 | -9 | 3 | 0 |
| 36 | MI - Oak Park | Southfield Cardinals | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0.33 | 10.6 | -10. | 1 | 0 |
| 37 | MI - Sterling Heights | Coughlin Cubs 13U | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 36 | 2.33 | 12 | -9.6 | 6 | 0 |
| 38 | MI - Madison Heights | south oakland a's 13u deangelis | BBboys13Maj | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 5 | 0 |