Close Window Menu-0-11---

92714 - NC - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Danny Deans.

KINSTON INV.
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 7/26/2003
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : Poor Boys Softball (10.75)
Best differential : Poor Boys Softball (7)



PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1NC - Spring HopePoor Boys Softball Mens-E400431510.73.7571575
2NC - WendellHardcore Softball Mens-E420614610.17.662.51855
3NC - SelmaStixx Mens-E220403610911545
4NC - GreenvilleCarolina Bargain Trader Mens-E32046329.26.42.82040
5NC - Clintoncarter farms/vester nissan Mens-E220414010.2100.251730
5NC - ?piggly wiggly/sid's siding Mens-E0209304.515-10.530
7NC - roanoke rapidshockaday funeral home Mens-E1202732910.6-1.61325
7NC - ?OUTLAW Mens-E0409452.2511.2-9725
9NC - Buies CreekROAD DAWGS Mens-D00000000010

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Carolina Bargain Trader6OUTLAW01000009271410010001
2Stixx15hockaday funeral home91000009271410010002
3*piggly wiggly/sid's sidingForfeitROAD DAWGS1000009271410010003
4Poor Boys Softball15Hardcore Softball41000009271410010004
5Carolina Bargain Trader8carter farms/vester nissan51000009271410010005
6hockaday funeral home13OUTLAW01000009271410010006
7*Hardcore SoftballForfeitROAD DAWGS1000009271410010007
8carter farms/vester nissan8OUTLAW71000009271410010008
9Stixx15piggly wiggly/sid's siding51000009271410010009
10*hockaday funeral homeForfeitROAD DAWGS1000009271410010010
11Poor Boys Softball7Carolina Bargain Trader41000009271410010011
12carter farms/vester nissan17hockaday funeral home51000009271410010012
13Hardcore Softball18OUTLAW21000009271410010013
14Hardcore Softball15piggly wiggly/sid's siding41000009271410010014
15Carolina Bargain Trader20carter farms/vester nissan111000009271410010015
16Poor Boys Softball12Stixx21000009271410010016
17Hardcore Softball9Carolina Bargain Trader81000009271410010017
18Hardcore Softball10Stixx81000009271410010018
19Poor Boys Softball9Hardcore Softball51000009271410010019
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.