Close Window Menu-0-11---

929219 - CA - 7 - 2 - Results provided by %Rodney Munoz.

Civil War/Easton Challenge
Slowpitch Mens Championship
Date : 1/19/2013
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Victory (24)
    Best differential : Pitbulls (5.6666)

    3rd place : So Cal Special Forces/EC

    SO CAL SPECIAL FORCES/ECA -- SAN DIEGO, CA


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - ChinoPitbulls Mens-C30057401913.35.662175
    2CA - Simi ValleySki's Diner Mens-D42013410022.316.65.662955
    3CA - San DiegoSo Cal Special Forces/ECA Mens-D210584919.316.332145
    4CA - RANCHO CUCAMONGAMONSTROS USA JV Mens-D220667916.519.7-3.22640
    5CA - VisaliaVictory Mens-C22096862421.52.5300
    5CA - TEMECULAIT'S GONNA HAPPEN (IGH) Mens-D030407513.325-11.1630
    7CA - Simi ValleyEnforcers Mens-E030527417.324.6-7.32725

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1So Cal Special Forces/ECA21Ski's Diner171000092921910010001
    2*Victory26IT'S GONNA HAPPEN (IGH)161000092921910010002
    3*Pitbulls18Enforcers91000092921910010003
    4So Cal Special Forces/ECA20MONSTROS USA JV111000092921910010004
    5Pitbulls18Victory171000092921910010005
    6Ski's Diner29IT'S GONNA HAPPEN (IGH)91000092921910010006
    7*MONSTROS USA JV26Enforcers161000092921910010007
    8*Victory30Enforcers271000092921910010008
    9MONSTROS USA JV20IT'S GONNA HAPPEN (IGH)151000092921910010009
    10*Ski's Diner25Victory231000092921910010010
    11Ski's Diner28MONSTROS USA JV91000092921910010011
    12Ski's Diner21So Cal Special Forces/ECA171000092921910010012
    13*Pitbulls21Ski's Diner141000092921910010013
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.