Close Window Menu-0-11---

937180 - FL - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Angie Becker.

Win a Trip to the Worlds
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 2/9/2013
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Go Hard (17.2)
    Best differential : Go Hard (5.2)

    2nd place : Go Hard

    GO HARD -- FORT MYERS, FL


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1FL - MiamiEasyway Softball Mens-D6101139316.113.22.852275
    2FL - Fort MyersGo Hard Mens-E320866017.2125.22355
    3FL - ImmokaleeThe Heat Mens-E320705514113170
    4FL - MiamiFreaks R Us Mens-E2204840121021540
    5FL - cape coralquality plus Mens-E320635712.611.41.22630
    5FL - Fort MyersThe Sharks Mens-E22048461211.50.51430
    7FL - cape coralAvalon Mens-E2304559911.8-2.81025
    7FL - Ft MyersSan Carlos country club Mens-E1303245811.2-3.21025
    9FL - naplesSons Of Pitches Mens-E220454711.211.7-0.51510
    9FL - Naplesinsurance group of florida Mens-E1302853713.2-6.21010
    9FL - immokaleeSWAGG NASTY Mens-E03022457.3315-7.680

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Sons Of Pitches15The Sharks141000093718010010001
    2Avalon9SWAGG NASTY81000093718010010002
    3insurance group of florida10San Carlos country club91000093718010010003
    4The Heat17quality plus21000093718010010004
    5Freaks R Us15Sons Of Pitches101000093718010010005
    6*Easyway Softball16Avalon91000093718010010006
    7Go Hard13insurance group of florida01000093718010010007
    8quality plus26SWAGG NASTY61000093718010010008
    9Sons Of Pitches13San Carlos country club81000093718010010009
    10The Heat14Avalon81000093718010010010
    11San Carlos country club10SWAGG NASTY81000093718010010011
    12The Sharks13insurance group of florida81000093718010010012
    13Avalon10Sons Of Pitches71000093718010010013
    14quality plus18insurance group of florida101000093718010010014
    15The Sharks14San Carlos country club51000093718010010015
    16quality plus14Avalon91000093718010010016
    17The Heat12Freaks R Us51000093718010010017
    18*Go Hard14Easyway Softball71000093718010010018
    19*Easyway Softball18The Sharks71000093718010010019
    20Freaks R Us15quality plus31000093718010010020
    21Go Hard23The Heat131000093718010010021
    22*Easyway Softball15Freaks R Us131000093718010010022
    23*Easyway Softball17The Heat141000093718010010023
    24*Easyway Softball22Go Hard201000093718010010024
    25*Easyway Softball18Go Hard161000093718010010025
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    3GG Prize 1st - 2 Bats and a Paid Berth to the 2013 Worlds* Prize 2nd - 1 Bat and a set of USSSA T-shirts* Prize 3rd - set USSSA T-shirts* Based on 15 team Participation