Close Window Menu-0-11---

943317 - TX - 8 - 2 - Results provided by Jeff Aswad.

Ironman
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 3/16/2013
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Average Joes II (20.666)
Best differential : Texas Rampage (6.6666)

1st place : Average Joes II

AVERAGE JOES II -- THE WOODLANDS, TX


No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLossesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1TX - The WoodlandsAverage Joes II Mens-E6001249020.6155.662475
2TX - HoustonTexas Smoke/MillerCoors Mens-E5309310711.613.3-1.72555
3TX - HoustonTexas Rampage berthMens-E4201167619.312.66.662345
4TX - SugarlandWrecking Crew Mens-E33066611110.10.832140
5TX - SpringLongshots Mens-E230545410.810.801630
5TX - HoustonHammer time Mens-E140686713.613.40.19200
7TX - KatyTexas Maniacs Mens-E13035688.7517-8.2180
7TX - HoustonSouth Texas Warriors Mens-E04040731018.2-8.2150

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
Pool Game 1Texas Rampage13Hammer time121000094331700010001
Pool Game 2Texas Smoke/MillerCoors8Wrecking Crew51000094331700010002
Pool Game 3Texas Maniacs18Longshots141000094331700010003
Pool Game 4Average Joes II22South Texas Warriors111000094331700010004
Pool Game 5Texas Rampage14Texas Smoke/MillerCoors21000094331700010005
Pool Game 6Wrecking Crew21Hammer time111000094331700010006
Pool Game 7Longshots16South Texas Warriors151000094331700010007
Pool Game 8Average Joes II20Texas Maniacs131000094331700010008
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
GameID
1Wrecking Crew16Texas Maniacs31000094331710010001
2Average Joes II22Hammer time201000094331710010002
3Texas Smoke/MillerCoors8Longshots71000094331710010003
4Texas Rampage22South Texas Warriors61000094331710010004
5Hammer time18Texas Maniacs11000094331710010005
6Longshots13South Texas Warriors81000094331710010006
7Average Joes II13Wrecking Crew121000094331710010007
8Texas Rampage23Texas Smoke/MillerCoors71000094331710010008
9Wrecking Crew5Longshots41000094331710010009
10Texas Smoke/MillerCoors10Hammer time71000094331710010010
11Average Joes II24Texas Rampage231000094331710010011
12Texas Smoke/MillerCoors22Wrecking Crew71000094331710010012
13Texas Smoke/MillerCoors25Texas Rampage211000094331710010013
14Average Joes II23Texas Smoke/MillerCoors111000094331710010014
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.