Close Window Menu-0-11---

949605 - MD - 10 - 2 - Results provided by Bob W Holland.

Atlantic Coast Womens National Champiosh
Slowpitch Womens-E
Date : 8/24/2013
Stature : Regional - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Diamonds and Girls (7.6666)
    Best differential : Booze On 1st (2.75)

    2nd place : Lew's Crew

    LEW'S CREW -- ELKRIDGE, MD

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPkim longBooze On 1st
    All Tournament ManagerMichelle CliseBooze On 1st
    All Tournament Teamkim longBooze On 1st
    All Tournament TeamEmily MiddlekauffBooze On 1st
    All Tournament TeamJennifer HoffmannBooze On 1st
    All Tournament TeamMaria DraderBooze On 1st
    All Tournament TeamKendra WeikelLew's Crew
    All Tournament TeamBrandy DavisLew's Crew
    All Tournament TeamJen HoltLew's Crew
    All Tournament TeamJordan O'NeilLew's Crew
    All Tournament TeamJulie JohnsonFemme Fatale (50/50)
    All Tournament TeamApril HarnedFemme Fatale (50/50)
    All Tournament TeamChelsea sternFemme Fatale (50/50)
    All Tournament TeamCryshana HarbisonNice Snatch
    All Tournament TeamChelsey MillerNice Snatch

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MD - GaithersburgBooze On 1st SPWomenE400281774.252.7512600
    2MD - ElkridgeLew's Crew SPWomenE62058367.254.52.7514225
    3MD - BaltimoreFemme Fatale (50/50) SPWomenE22029217.255.25211200
    4VA - WoodbridgeNice Snatch SPWomenE42037326.165.330.838175
    5MD - Capitol HeightsDiamonds and Girls SPWomenE12023267.668.66-0.912155
    5VA - Newport NewsLady Ball Bashers SPWomenE120212177015155
    7MD - OAKVILLEMIX IT UP SPWomenE22030407.510-2.513130
    7MD - HyattsvilleShe Got Swag SPWomenE13027396.759.75-312155
    9MD - BaltimoreAngle Ultimate Innsanity SPWomenE03061625.33-3.33110
    9WV - LewisburgMisfits SPWomenE03019306.3310-3.68110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1She Got Swag7Nice Snatch51000094960510010001
    2MIX IT UP11Misfits81000094960510010002
    3Booze On 1st6Angle Ultimate Innsanity21000094960510010003
    4Femme Fatale (50/50)4Lew's Crew21000094960510010004
    5Diamonds and Girls12She Got Swag61000094960510010005
    6Lady Ball Bashers15MIX IT UP21000094960510010006
    7Nice Snatch7Angle Ultimate Innsanity31000094960510010007
    8Lew's Crew11Misfits41000094960510010008
    9MIX IT UP13She Got Swag121000094960510010009
    10Lew's Crew3Angle Ultimate Innsanity11000094960510010010
    11Nice Snatch8Misfits71000094960510010011
    12Booze On 1st12Diamonds and Girls71000094960510010012
    13Femme Fatale (50/50)11Lady Ball Bashers11000094960510010013
    14Lew's Crew9She Got Swag21000094960510010014
    15Nice Snatch5MIX IT UP41000094960510010015
    16Lew's Crew8Diamonds and Girls41000094960510010016
    17Nice Snatch8Lady Ball Bashers51000094960510010017
    18Booze On 1st4Femme Fatale (50/50)31000094960510010018
    19Lew's Crew6Nice Snatch41000094960510010019
    20Lew's Crew14Femme Fatale (50/50)111000094960510010020
    21Booze On 1st6Lew's Crew51000094960510010021
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.