Close Window Menu-0-11---

954001 - NM - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Roger Jackson - SP Youth.

Womens E State
Slowpitch Womens-E
Date : 8/10/2013
Stature : State - USSSA


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : New Crew (Clo) (15.8)
    Best differential : Vipers (Clo) (5.2857)

    5th place : Lady Outlaws (Clo)

    LADY OUTLAWS  (CLO) -- CLOVIS, NM

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    All Tournament TeamDakota HerreroA League of Our Own (Clo)
    All Tournament TeamAshley Turner 
    All Tournament TeamOttilly ORourke 
    All Tournament TeamMandy Rush 
    All Tournament TeamCarissa GrummerVipers (Clo)
    All Tournament TeamVeronica GonzalesVipers (Clo)
    All Tournament TeamVictoria CordovaVipers (Clo)
    All Tournament TeamKathy BenavidezNew Crew (Clo)
    All Tournament TeamSarah Baltazar 
    All Tournament TeamLauren Carrasco 
    All Tournament TeamRaniel Guss 
    All Tournament TeamApril MadridNew Crew (Clo)

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - ClovisNew Crew (Clo) SPWomenD410796015.8123.820300
    2NM - ClovisVipers (Clo) SPWomenE5201006314.295.2825225
    3NM - ClovisRukus (Clo) SPWomenE220414110.210.2015200
    4NM - ClovisA League of Our Own (Clo) SPWomenE420896514.810.8422175
    5NM - ClovisLady Outlaws (Clo) SPWomenD2203652913-417155
    5NM - ClovisScorpions (Clo) SPWomenE12019346.3311.3-58155
    7NM - ClovisDream Team (Clo) SPWomenE130415210.213-2.714130
    7NM - ClovisVenom (Clo) SPWomenE1303647911.7-2.715130
    9NM - ClovisLumbre (Clo) SPWomenE03019466.3315.3-910110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Venom (Clo)15Dream Team (Clo)91000095400110010001
    2Vipers (Clo)15Lumbre (Clo)21000095400110010002
    3*New Crew (Clo)17A League of Our Own (Clo)151000095400110010003
    4*Rukus (Clo)8Lady Outlaws (Clo)31000095400110010004
    5Scorpions (Clo)7Venom (Clo)61000095400110010005
    6A League of Our Own (Clo)12Dream Team (Clo)91000095400110010006
    7*Lady Outlaws (Clo)10Lumbre (Clo)71000095400110010007
    8Dream Team (Clo)14Venom (Clo)31000095400110010008
    9A League of Our Own (Clo)21Lumbre (Clo)101000095400110010009
    10*New Crew (Clo)17Vipers (Clo)71000095400110010010
    11Rukus (Clo)13Scorpions (Clo)41000095400110010011
    12A League of Our Own (Clo)22Dream Team (Clo)91000095400110010012
    13*Lady Outlaws (Clo)17Venom (Clo)121000095400110010013
    14*Vipers (Clo)25Lady Outlaws (Clo)61000095400110010014
    15A League of Our Own (Clo)15Scorpions (Clo)81000095400110010015
    16*New Crew (Clo)16Rukus (Clo)151000095400110010016
    17Vipers (Clo)12A League of Our Own (Clo)41000095400110010017
    18Vipers (Clo)18Rukus (Clo)51000095400110010018
    19*Vipers (Clo)16New Crew (Clo)91000095400110010019
    20*New Crew (Clo)20Vipers (Clo)71000095400110010020
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.