3 Game Guarantee Slowpitch Mens Championship Date : 5/18/2013 Stature : NIT - USSSA - Berth Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Player's Club (18) | 5th place : Wolfpack/Gorilla Gear![]() |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | KY - Louisville | yicketty/pleasure ridge pizza berth | Mens-D | 5 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 37 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 6.4 | 21 | 150 |
| 1 | KY - Louisville | yicketty/pleasure ridge pizza berth | Mens-D | 5 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 37 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 6.4 | 21 | 150 |
| 2 | KY - Louisville | ChickenHawk Softball | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 66 | 10.7 | 9.42 | 1.28 | 24 | 220 |
| 2 | KY - Louisville | ChickenHawk Softball | Mens-E | 5 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 66 | 10.7 | 9.42 | 1.28 | 24 | 220 |
| 4 | KY - Campbellsville | Sports Reach | Mens-E | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 41 | 10.6 | 6.83 | 3.83 | 20 | 160 |
| 5 | KY - Louisville | Wolfpack/Gorilla Gear berth | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 42 | 12.6 | 8.4 | 4.2 | 19 | 140 |
| 5 | KY - Louisville | Ball Hawgs | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 65 | 10.5 | 16.2 | -5.7 | 15 | 140 |
| 7 | KY - Louisville | Four Seasons | Mens-E | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 53 | 13 | 13.2 | -0.2 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 | KY - Louisville | Six Pac | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 47 | 7 | 15.6 | -8.6 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 | KY - Owensboro | Mr D's Pizza | Mens-D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 65 | 10.7 | 16.2 | -5.5 | 16 | 50 |
| 9 | KY - Louisville | Goosemonks | Mens-E | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 12.6 | 11 | 1.66 | 13 | 100 |
| 9 | KY - Campbellsville | Keltner Contracting | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 24 | 4.66 | 8 | -3.3 | 6 | 100 |
25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online | |||||||||||||
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 9 | IN - New Albany | Player's Club | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 81 | 18 | 16.2 | 1.8 | 20 | 100 |
| 9 | IN - New Albany | Player's Club | Mens-E | 3 | 2 | 0 | 90 | 81 | 18 | 16.2 | 1.8 | 20 | 100 |
| 9 | IN - Evansville | team xs/southwest grafix & apparel | Mens-E | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 46 | 9.66 | 15.3 | -5.6 | 14 | 100 |