Close Window Menu-0-11---

961147 - CA - 12 - 2 - Results provided by Bob Sebring - Sp.

P-Town Series
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 4/13/2013
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Infectious (14)
    Best differential : Winn VW (4)

    2nd place : Winn VW

    WINN VW -- FREMONT, CA


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CA - San JoseGame cocks berthMens-E510836313.810.53.332075
    2CA - FremontWinn VW Mens-E520976913.89.8541855
    3CA - HaywardThe Reapers Mens-E430898612.712.20.422145
    4CA - OAKLANDCali Gold/Natty Bongo/BAS Mens-E520876412.49.143.281840
    5CA - San FranciscoInfectious Mens-E1204242141401930
    5CA - San JoseTop Rank Mens-E12028379.3312.3-31330
    7CA - ConcordConquistadors Mens-E2204433118.252.751525
    7CA - OaklandOaktown Crew Mens-E2204844121111925
    9CA - MartinezBrotherhood Mens-E22044491112.2-1.22010
    9CA - HaywardCali Cove Mens-E03017395.6613-7.31110
    9CA - San BrunoRazors Edge Mens-E03019526.3317.3-111410
    9CA - Santa ClaraUnderrated Mens-E030315110.317-6.61110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Game cocks18Razors Edge141000096114710010001
    2Brotherhood14Conquistadors131000096114710010002
    3Cali Gold/Natty Bongo/BAS18Underrated111000096114710010003
    4Winn VW15The Reapers91000096114710010004
    5Game cocks12Cali Cove21000096114710010005
    6Infectious19Brotherhood61000096114710010006
    7Top Rank13Cali Gold/Natty Bongo/BAS51000096114710010007
    8Winn VW17Oaktown Crew41000096114710010008
    9Conquistadors15Cali Cove41000096114710010009
    10Brotherhood20Razors Edge11000096114710010010
    11Oaktown Crew19Underrated101000096114710010011
    12Cali Gold/Natty Bongo/BAS15The Reapers101000096114710010012
    13The Reapers16Brotherhood41000096114710010013
    14Conquistadors14Underrated101000096114710010014
    15Oaktown Crew14Razors Edge41000096114710010015
    16Cali Gold/Natty Bongo/BAS12Cali Cove111000096114710010016
    17Game cocks15Infectious141000096114710010017
    18Winn VW14Top Rank131000096114710010018
    19The Reapers13Oaktown Crew111000096114710010019
    20Cali Gold/Natty Bongo/BAS5Conquistadors21000096114710010020
    21The Reapers21Infectious91000096114710010021
    22Cali Gold/Natty Bongo/BAS18Top Rank21000096114710010022
    23Game cocks20Winn VW91000096114710010023
    24The Reapers15Cali Gold/Natty Bongo/BAS141000096114710010024
    25Winn VW18The Reapers51000096114710010025
    26Winn VW17Game cocks101000096114710010026
    27Game cocks8Winn VW71000096114710010027
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    "E" Comp/Rec