DENVER USSSA SUPER NIT Baseball Boys 9 & Under Open Date : 6/1/2013 Stature : Super NIT Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Altitude Baseball (16.4) | 1st place : Altitude Baseball![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | CO - Parker | Altitude Baseball | BBboys9UMajor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 8 | 16.4 | 1.6 | 14.8 | 30 | 300 |
| 2 | CO - denver | Slammers Holzemer | BBboys9UMajor | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 26 | 10 | 5.2 | 4.8 | 16 | 225 |
| 3 | CO - Aurora | Armour | BBboys9UMajor | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 24 | 7.25 | 6 | 1.25 | 14 | 200 |
| 3 | CO - Fort Morgan | Fort Morgan Mustangs | BBboys9AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 46 | 10.2 | 11.5 | -1.2 | 19 | 200 |
| 5 | CO - Littleton | Panthers Elite | BBboys9AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 10.6 | 6 | 4.66 | 15 | 155 |
| 5 | CO - Highlands Ranch | warriors elite (hostetler) | BBboys9AA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 29 | 8.5 | 7.25 | 1.25 | 14 | 155 |
| 5 | NE - Papillion | frozen ropes tigers 9 black | BBboys9UMajor | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 11.6 | 5.66 | 6 | 18 | 155 |
| 5 | CO - Broomfield | Rocky Mountain Mud Hens | BBboys9AAA | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 41 | 6.75 | 10.2 | -3.5 | 11 | 155 |
| 9 | CO - denver | Slammers Mazzulla | BBboys9AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 7 | 11.6 | -4.6 | 11 | 110 |
| 9 | CO - Broomfield | Broomfield Rockies | BBboys9UMajor | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 25 | 6 | 8.33 | -2.3 | 11 | 110 |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | CO - Fort Collins | FC Lookouts | BBboys9UMajor | 3 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 38 | 13 | 7.6 | 5.4 | 23 | 300 |
| 2 | CO - Parker | Stallions | BBboys9AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 52 | 9.4 | 10.4 | -1 | 22 | 225 |
| 3 | CO - Castle Rock | Sandlot Bees | BBboys9AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 47 | 12.7 | 11.7 | 1 | 22 | 200 |
| 3 | CO - Denver | Denver Bandits | BBboys9AA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 36 | 7.75 | 9 | -1.2 | 9 | 200 |
| 5 | CO - Canon City | Canon Crush | BBboys9AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 63 | 3.66 | 21 | -17. | 4 | 155 |
| 5 | NE - Hastings | hastings brickyard bombers | BBboys9AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 30 | 4.33 | 10 | -5.6 | 10 | 155 |
| 5 | CO - Eaton | Eaton Reds 9's | BBboys9AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 43 | 6.33 | 14.3 | -8 | 13 | 155 |
| 5 | CO - Castle Rock | DBA Drillers | BBboys9AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 39 | 3.66 | 13 | -9.3 | 8 | 155 |
| Match Up # | Winner | Winners Score | Loser | Losers Score | GameID |
| Pool Game 1* | Altitude Baseball | 8 | warriors elite (hostetler) | 3 | 1000098225600010001 |
| Pool Game 2* | warriors elite (hostetler) | 14 | DBA Drillers | 2 | 1000098225600010002 |
| Pool Game 3* | Altitude Baseball | 16 | DBA Drillers | 1 | 1000098225600010003 |
| Pool Game 4 | Armour | 14 | FC Lookouts | 8 | 1000098225600010004 |
| Pool Game 5 | Broomfield Rockies | Tie | FC Lookouts | 11 | 1000098225600010005 |
| Pool Game 6 | Armour | 3 | Broomfield Rockies | 1 | 1000098225600010006 |
| Pool Game 7* | Slammers Holzemer | 16 | hastings brickyard bombers | 0 | 1000098225600010007 |
| Pool Game 8* | Slammers Holzemer | 7 | Rocky Mountain Mud Hens | 6 | 1000098225600010008 |
| Pool Game 9 | hastings brickyard bombers | Tie | Rocky Mountain Mud Hens | 10 | 1000098225600010009 |
| Pool Game 10* | Panthers Elite | 11 | Denver Bandits | 7 | 1000098225600010010 |
| Pool Game 11* | Slammers Mazzulla | 8 | Denver Bandits | 7 | 1000098225600010011 |
| Pool Game 12 | Panthers Elite | 15 | Slammers Mazzulla | 2 | 1000098225600010012 |
| Pool Game 13* | Sandlot Bees | 22 | Canon Crush | 4 | 1000098225600010013 |
| Pool Game 14 | Fort Morgan Mustangs | 19 | Canon Crush | 3 | 1000098225600010014 |
| Pool Game 15* | Fort Morgan Mustangs | 11 | Sandlot Bees | 7 | 1000098225600010015 |
| Pool Game 16* | Stallions | 11 | Eaton Reds 9's | 6 | 1000098225600010016 |
| Pool Game 17* | frozen ropes tigers 9 black | 18 | Eaton Reds 9's | 0 | 1000098225600010017 |
| Pool Game 18* | frozen ropes tigers 9 black | 11 | Stallions | 3 | 1000098225600010018 |
| * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class. The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan. | |||||
| Match Up # | Winner | Winners Score | Loser | Losers Score | GameID |
| 1* | warriors elite (hostetler) | 13 | Slammers Mazzulla | 11 | 1000098225610010001 |
| 2* | Rocky Mountain Mud Hens | 11 | Broomfield Rockies | 6 | 1000098225610010002 |
| 3* | Denver Bandits | 9 | DBA Drillers | 8 | 1000098225610010003 |
| 4* | Stallions | 22 | Canon Crush | 4 | 1000098225610010004 |
| 5* | FC Lookouts | 4 | hastings brickyard bombers | 3 | 1000098225610010005 |
| 6* | Sandlot Bees | 14 | Eaton Reds 9's | 13 | 1000098225610010006 |
| 7 | Slammers Holzemer | 14 | frozen ropes tigers 9 black | 6 | 1000098225610010007 |
| 8* | Armour | 8 | warriors elite (hostetler) | 4 | 1000098225610010008 |
| 9* | Fort Morgan Mustangs | 9 | Panthers Elite | 6 | 1000098225610010009 |
| 10* | Altitude Baseball | 18 | Rocky Mountain Mud Hens | 0 | 1000098225610010010 |
| 11* | Stallions | 9 | Denver Bandits | 8 | 1000098225610010011 |
| 12* | FC Lookouts | 19 | Sandlot Bees | 8 | 1000098225610010012 |
| 13 | Slammers Holzemer | 11 | Armour | 4 | 1000098225610010013 |
| 14* | Altitude Baseball | 30 | Fort Morgan Mustangs | 2 | 1000098225610010014 |
| 15* | FC Lookouts | 23 | Stallions | 2 | 1000098225610010015 |
| 16 | Altitude Baseball | 10 | Slammers Holzemer | 2 | 1000098225610010016 |
| * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class. The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan. | |||||