Close Window Menu-0-11---

986170 - TX - 21 - 2 - Results provided by Jimmy Clanin.

ATX/SSS Lonestar "Capital City Rings War
Slowpitch Mens-E
Date : 7/20/2013
Stature : Qualifier - USSSA - Points


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Team MASH (13.8)
    Best differential : Team MASH (9.6)

    1st place : Team MASH

    TEAM MASH -- AUSTIN, TX

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    All Tournament TeamPhillip Canty 
    All Tournament TeamPaul MaldonadoTeam MASH
    All Tournament TeamWilliam SandiferCAGE BOMBS
    All Tournament TeamDavid VaraDid That
    All Tournament TeamCody MartinezDid That

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLossesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1TX - AustinTeam MASH Mens-E500692113.84.29.62075
    2TX - GonzalesDid That Mens-E42058369.6663.661855
    3TX - AustinP.T.B./RECON Mens-D62071668.878.250.62150
    4TX - Copperas CoveRough Riders Mens-E42057399.56.53150
    5TX - AUSTINCAGE BOMBS berthMens-E32048419.68.21.41455
    5TX - Round RockLos Chingones Mens-E220283077.5-0.51130
    7TX - SchertzOuttaControl/ParadiseLawn Mens-E22037329.2581.251825
    7TX - San AntonioIntoxicated Mens-E22021365.259-3.7925
    9TX - AustinATX slam Mens-D220322385.752.251210
    9TX - San AntonioSA Rattlers Mens-E220443611921610
    9TX - GeorgetownRegulators de Georgetown Mens-E12029429.6614-4.31410
    9TX - San AntonioTexas Tigers Mens-E12020336.6611-4.31810
    13TX - BudaATX Bat City Mens-E22048431210.71.25190
    13TX - San AntonioAlpha Dogz Mens-E120212879.33-2.3110
    13TX - AustinDa Franchize Mens-E120312410.382.33130
    13TX - Austinmoney shot/launch city softball Mens-E12025288.339.33-1120
    17TX - PflugervilleCentral Texas Elite Mens-E12023387.6612.6-5130
    17TX - LubbockBomb Squad Mens-E02013326.516-9.580
    17TX - Round RockCCTX (Celebration Church) Mens-E02013296.514.5-870
    17TX - AustinPlaymakers Mens-E0203231.511.5-1020
    17TX - CLOWN CITYTEAM CH Mens-E0201021510.5-5.560

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    GameID
    1Central Texas Elite13Bomb Squad81000098617010010001
    2money shot/launch city softball12Playmakers21000098617010010002
    3*P.T.B./RECON10Alpha Dogz71000098617010010003
    4*ATX Bat City12ATX slam61000098617010010004
    5Rough Riders10TEAM CH41000098617010010005
    6Texas Tigers18CCTX (Celebration Church)71000098617010010006
    7Los Chingones10SA Rattlers91000098617010010007
    8*Intoxicated9Da Franchize71000098617010010008
    9Team MASH20Central Texas Elite71000098617010010009
    10OuttaControl/ParadiseLawn10money shot/launch city softball81000098617010010010
    11*P.T.B./RECON13Regulators de Georgetown111000098617010010011
    12Did That18ATX Bat City61000098617010010012
    13Rough Riders11CAGE BOMBS61000098617010010013
    14Alpha Dogz11CCTX (Celebration Church)61000098617010010014
    15*ATX slam10Central Texas Elite31000098617010010015
    16SA Rattlers11TEAM CH61000098617010010016
    17ATX Bat City19Bomb Squad51000098617010010017
    18*Da Franchize11Playmakers11000098617010010018
    19*ATX slam12Alpha Dogz31000098617010010019
    20SA Rattlers16money shot/launch city softball51000098617010010020
    21Regulators de Georgetown14ATX Bat City111000098617010010021
    22*CAGE BOMBS14Da Franchize131000098617010010022
    23Team MASH15Texas Tigers01000098617010010023
    24Los Chingones11OuttaControl/ParadiseLawn31000098617010010024
    25*Did That12P.T.B./RECON01000098617010010025
    26Rough Riders15Intoxicated11000098617010010026
    27CAGE BOMBS11Texas Tigers21000098617010010027
    28OuttaControl/ParadiseLawn18Regulators de Georgetown41000098617010010028
    29*P.T.B./RECON15SA Rattlers81000098617010010029
    30*Intoxicated5ATX slam41000098617010010030
    31Team MASH10Los Chingones51000098617010010031
    32Did That9Rough Riders21000098617010010032
    33*P.T.B./RECON10Intoxicated61000098617010010033
    34CAGE BOMBS9OuttaControl/ParadiseLawn61000098617010010034
    35*P.T.B./RECON8Los Chingones21000098617010010035
    36Rough Riders9CAGE BOMBS81000098617010010036
    37Team MASH14Did That41000098617010010037
    38*P.T.B./RECON11Rough Riders101000098617010010038
    39*Did That10P.T.B./RECON41000098617010010039
    40Team MASH10Did That51000098617010010040
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.