| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [WV] Summit Point Tsunami | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 7.67 | 315 | ||||
| A | 2 | [VA] Revolution 13U | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 1.67 | -2.33 | -2 | 95 | ||||
| A | 3 | [VA] Lady Cardinals Fastpitch | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.33 | 3.67 | -1.67 | -1.67 | 75 | ||||
| A | 4 | [VA] Va Bobcats Black | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.67 | 1.67 | -5 | -4 | 0 | ||||
| P O O L - B | |||||||||||||||
| B | 1 | [VA] Manassas Blaze 14U | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2 | 6.33 | 4.33 | 4.33 | 265 | ||||
| B | 2 | [MD] Northern Calvert Fury 2K2 | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 6.33 | 6 | -0.33 | -0.33 | 100 | ||||
| B | 3 | [VA] Arlington Sage 14U | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.33 | 5.33 | -2 | -2 | 60 | ||||
| B | 4 | [VA] Vienna Velocity 14u | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 7.67 | 5.67 | -2 | -2 | 210 | ||||
| P O O L - C | |||||||||||||||
| C | 1 | [VA] Virginia Crushers '02 | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 4 | 4.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 90 | |||
| C | 2 | [VA] NVGSA Firebirds 01 | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 4.67 | 6 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0 | |||
| C | 3 | [VA] Fielders Choice 02 | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 5 | 10.67 | 5.67 | 3.67 | 235 | |||
| C | 4 | [VA] Comets 14U | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10 | 2.33 | -7.67 | -5.67 | 75 | ||||
| P O O L - D | |||||||||||||||
| D | 1 | [VA] Alexandria Tsunami | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-0-0 | 1000 | 3.33 | 6.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |||
| D | 2 | [VA] Great Falls Sharks 2001 | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 0-1-0 | 0 | 2.67 | 8.33 | 5.67 | 3.33 | 115 | |||
| D | 3 | [VA] Fire & Ice 14U (Kuzbel) | 1-1-1 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 75 | ||||
| D | 4 | [VA] NVGSA Firebirds 02 | 0-2-1 | 166 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11.33 | 1.67 | -9.67 | -5.33 | 195 | ||||
| P O O L - E | |||||||||||||||
| E | 1 | [MD] Hughesville Lady Canes | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 4.33 | 6.33 | 2 | 1.33 | 45 | |||
| E | 2 | [VA] Loudoun Storm 14u | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 5.33 | 7.33 | 2 | 2 | 225 | |||
| E | 3 | [VA] Front Royal Fire 13u | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 5.33 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 105 | |||
| E | 4 | [VA] Fire & Ice 14U (2002) Karagiorgis | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10 | 5.33 | -4.67 | -4 | 45 | ||||
| P O O L - F | |||||||||||||||
| F | 1 | [VA] HRYS Glory - 14u | 3-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 3.67 | 8 | 4.33 | 4 | 105 | ||||
| F | 2 | [WV] Panhandle Crush 14u | 2-1-0 | 666 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.33 | 5 | 2.67 | 2.67 | 30 | ||||
| F | 3 | [VA] Virginia Lady Eagles | 1-2-0 | 333 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5.33 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 45 | ||||
| F | 4 | [VA] Virginia Stingrays 14u | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10.33 | 2.67 | -7.67 | -7.33 | 180 | ||||
| P O O L - G | |||||||||||||||
| G | 1 | [VA] Lady Volcanoes Red | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 3.67 | 6.67 | 3 | 3 | 135 | |||
| G | 2 | [PA] Lady Rev's 14U - Kopko | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 3.67 | 5.67 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| G | 3 | [VA] Fauquier Fusion | 2-1-0 | 666 | YES | 1-1-0 | 500 | 6.67 | 6.67 | 0 | 0 | 65 | |||
| G | 4 | [VA] Great Falls Sharks 02 | 0-3-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9 | 4 | -5 | -5 | 45 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous |