Breast Cancer Awareness NIT Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B Date : 10/17/2015 Stature : NIT - FP Printable Version [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ] Best scoring : Fielders Choice 02 (9.2) | 1st place : Manassas Blaze 14U![]() |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | VA - Manassas | Manassas Blaze 14U | FPGirls16&UB | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 9 | 225 |
| 2 | WV - Charles Town | Summit Point Tsunami | FPGirls14&UA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 165 |
| 3 | VA - Herndon | HRYS Glory - 14u | FPGirls14&UA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 17 | 6.66 | 2.83 | 3.83 | 13 | 135 |
| 3 | VA - Alexandria | Alexandria Tsunami | FPGirls14&UB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 6 | 3.66 | 2.33 | 14 | 135 |
| 5 | WV - Hedgesville | Panhandle Crush 14u | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 13 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 12 | 105 |
| 5 | VA - Manassas | Virginia Crushers '02 | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 1 | 9 | 105 |
| 5 | VA - Purcellville | Loudoun Storm 14u | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 24 | 6.4 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 11 | 105 |
| 5 | MD - Hughesville | Hughesville Lady Canes | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 6.2 | 5 | 1.2 | 12 | 105 |
| 9 | MD - Huntingtown | Northern Calvert Fury 2K2 | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 9 | 75 |
| 9 | PA - York | Lady Rev's 14U - Kopko | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 23 | 4.25 | 5.75 | -1.5 | 7 | 75 |
| 9 | VA - Fredericksburg | Lady Volcanoes Red | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 4.75 | 0.25 | 9 | 75 |
| 9 | VA - Great Falls | Great Falls Sharks 2001 | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 6.5 | 3.75 | 2.75 | 15 | 75 |
| 9 | VA - Fairfax | NVGSA Firebirds 01 | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 5.25 | 0.75 | 11 | 75 |
| 9 | VA - Leesburg | Revolution 13U | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 1.5 | 5.25 | -3.7 | 3 | 75 |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 15 | VA - Front Royal | Front Royal Fire 13u | FPGirls13UA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 25 | 7.42 | 3.57 | 3.85 | 11 | 60 |
| 16 | VA - Virginia Beach | Virginia Lady Eagles | FPGirls14&UB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 32 | 7.57 | 4.57 | 3 | 14 | 60 |
| 17 | VA - Fredericksburg | Lady Cardinals Fastpitch | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 28 | 4 | 5.6 | -1.6 | 9 | 30 |
| 17 | VA - Arlington | Arlington Sage 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 41 | 5 | 8.2 | -3.2 | 9 | 30 |
| 19 | VA - Purcellville | Fielders Choice 02 | FPGirls14&UB | 3 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 26 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 4 | 16 | 30 |
| 20 | VA - Ashburn | fire & ice 14u (2002) karagiorgis | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 5.6 | 8 | -2.4 | 9 | 30 |
| 21 | VA - Vienna | Vienna Velocity 14u | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 32 | 5.8 | 6.4 | -0.6 | 9 | 30 |
| 22 | VA - Fairfax | Virginia Stingrays 14u | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 4.6 | 8.6 | -4 | 11 | 30 |
| 23 | VA - Sterling/Ashburn | Fire & Ice 14U (Kuzbel) | FPGirls14&UB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 24 | 5.25 | 6 | -0.7 | 8 | 30 |
| 24 | VA - Warrenton | Fauquier Fusion | FPGirls14&UB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 27 | 5.75 | 6.75 | -1 | 12 | 30 |
| 25 | VA - Alexandria | NVGSA Firebirds 02 | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 1.5 | 11 | -9.5 | 5 | 20 |
| 26 | VA - Great Falls | Great Falls Sharks 02 | FPGirls14&UC | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 38 | 3.75 | 9.5 | -5.7 | 8 | 20 |
| 26 | VA - Manassas | Va Bobcats Black | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 30 | 2.5 | 7.5 | -5 | 5 | 20 |
| 26 | VA - Ashburn | Comets 14U | FPGirls14&UB | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 2 | 10.2 | -8.2 | 4 | 20 |