| P O O L | Pool Plc | Team Name | Record | Win Pct | Did Tied Teams Play | Record vs. Tied Teams | Win Pct vs. Tied Teams | Avg Runs Allowed | Avg Runs Scored | Avg Runs Diff | Avg Runs Diff with Max(8) | USSSA Points Prior To Start Date | |||
| P O O L - A | |||||||||||||||
| A | 1 | [CO] Slammers Fusion | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 0.5 | 9 | 8.5 | 6.5 | 665 | ||||
| A | 2 | [CO] Pikes Peak Baseball - Highlanders | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 1.5 | 8 | 6.5 | 6 | 615 | ||||
| A | 3 | [CO] Golden Demons 13U - Ceccato | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2 | 11.5 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 80 | ||||
| A | 4 | [CO] Slammers Baldini | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 6 | 255 | ||||
| A | 5 | [CO] Peak Baseball Club | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 465 | ||||
| A | 6 | [CO] Colorado Aces | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 2.5 | 11 | 8.5 | 8 | 110 | ||||
| A | 7 | [CO] Thunder Academy 13U | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 245 | ||||
| A | 8 | [CO] Slammers Prospects | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 620 | ||||
| A | 9 | [CO] Parker Sting 13u | 2-0-0 | 1000 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.5 | 7.5 | 3 | 3 | 415 | ||||
| A | 10 | [CO] Diamond Club - Reilly | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4 | 3 | -1 | -1 | 610 | ||||
| A | 11 | [CO] Denver Sluggerz | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.5 | 8.5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | ||||
| A | 12 | [CO] North Jefferson Mustangs | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 4.5 | 4 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 490 | ||||
| A | 13 | [CO] USA Prime West | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 240 | ||||
| A | 14 | [CO] Premier West 13U | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 1 | 95 | ||||
| A | 15 | [CO] Slammers Brown 13U | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.5 | 7 | -1.5 | 0 | 265 | ||||
| A | 16 | [CO] CBA 13u Smith | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8.5 | 7.5 | -1 | 0 | 100 | ||||
| A | 17 | [CO] Colorado Steel | 1-1-0 | 500 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 10 | 6.5 | -3.5 | -3 | 190 | ||||
| A | 18 | [CO] Niwot Cougars | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 2.5 | -2.5 | -2.5 | 210 | ||||
| A | 19 | [CO] Colorado Curve | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 5 | 0.5 | -4.5 | -4.5 | 200 | ||||
| A | 20 | [CO] 2026 Mountain Lions | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 8 | 4 | -4 | -4 | 135 | ||||
| A | 21 | [CO] BOCO RED | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 9.5 | 3.5 | -6 | -6 | 255 | ||||
| A | 22 | [CO] Colorado Warriors 13 Black | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11.5 | 6.5 | -5 | -5 | 660 | ||||
| A | 23 | [CO] USA Prime CO Spgs 13U | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 11.5 | 2 | -9.5 | -7.5 | 875 | ||||
| A | 24 | [CO] Snowcaps | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 12.5 | 2.5 | -10 | -6 | 290 | ||||
| A | 25 | [CO] Pueblo Diablos | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 14 | 3 | -11 | -8 | 740 | ||||
| A | 26 | [CO] RoughRiders - Gavin | 0-2-0 | 0 | N/A | 0-0-0 | 14 | 3 | -11 | -8 | 680 | ||||
| Pool Standings Sorted on the following: -------------------------------------------------- 1) Winning Percentage - Descending 2) Number Wins - Descending 3) Number Loses - Ascending 4) Tied Teams (vs. each other) Winning Pct - Descending [Not valid if all teams have not played each other] 5) Avg Points Allowed - Ascending 6) Avg Run Differential with a maximum of (8) - Descending 7) USSSA Points - Descending 8) Date Team Entered USSSA Database Once past a tie breaker do not return to previous **Teams that have been assigned a forfeit loss will be placed as the lowest seed in their tied-team group. |