AAA/MAJ STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Baseball Boys 13 & Under AAA Date : 7/4/2021 Stature : USSSA State Printable Version [ Player Stats | Legend ] Best scoring : Thunder Academy 13U (11.5) |
| Place | State | Team | Team Class | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs Scored | Runs Allow | Avg Runs | Avg Allow | Avg Diff | Max Runs | USSSA Points |
| 1 | CO - Berthoud | Colorado Aces Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 16 | 10.5 | 2.66 | 7.83 | 22 | 595 |
| 2 | CO - Broomfield | Slammers Baldini Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 38 | 8 | 6.33 | 1.66 | 14 | 505 |
| 3 | CO - Colorado Springs | CBA 13u Smith Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 41 | 7 | 6.83 | 0.16 | 15 | 405 |
| 3 | CO - Colorado Springs | pikes peak baseball - highlanders Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 20 | 6.6 | 4 | 2.6 | 10 | 415 |
| 5 | CO - Wheat Ridge | Diamond Club - Reilly Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 290 |
| 5 | CO - Golden | golden demons 13u - ceccato Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 15 | 9.5 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 13 | 300 |
| 5 | CO - Colorado Springs | Peak Baseball Club Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 7.25 | 4 | 3.25 | 8 | 300 |
| 5 | CO - Pueblo | Pueblo Diablos Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 50 | 6.8 | 10 | -3.2 | 11 | 280 |
| 9 | CO - parker | Parker Sting 13u Qualified | BBboys13AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 20 | 7.75 | 5 | 2.75 | 12 | 185 |
| 9 | CO - Broomfield | Thunder Academy 13U Qualified | BBboys13AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 14 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 8 | 20 | 185 |
| 9 | CO - Denver | Denver Sluggerz Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 6.25 | 5 | 1.25 | 13 | 175 |
| 9 | CO - Arvada | Premier West 13U Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 23 | 6.75 | 5.75 | 1 | 17 | 175 |
| 9 | CO - Denver | Slammers Brown 13U Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 33 | 7.25 | 8.25 | -1 | 11 | 175 |
| 9 | CO - HIGHLANDS RANCH | Slammers Fusion Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 5 | 12 | 195 |
| 9 | CO - Colorado springs | 2026 Mountain Lions Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 22 | 3.75 | 5.5 | -1.7 | 7 | 165 |
| 9 | CO - Longmont | BOCO RED Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 5.25 | 7.5 | -2.2 | 11 | 165 |
| 17 | CO - Broomfield | Slammers Prospects Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 8 | 6.33 | 1.66 | 10 | 70 |
| 17 | CO - Littleton | USA Prime West Qualified | BBboys13AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 5.33 | 5.33 | 0 | 8 | 60 |
| 17 | CO - Pueblo | Colorado Steel Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 5.33 | 10 | -4.6 | 12 | 60 |
| 17 | CO - Arvada | North Jefferson Mustangs Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 6.66 | -2.6 | 4 | 60 |
| 17 | CO - Superior | RoughRiders - Gavin Qualified | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 2.66 | 15 | -12. | 4 | 50 |
| 17 | CO - Niwot | Niwot Cougars | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 4.66 | 6.66 | -2 | 9 | 50 |
| 17 | CO - broomfield | Colorado Curve Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0.66 | 6.66 | -6 | 1 | 50 |
| 17 | CO - Highlands Ranch | Snowcaps Qualified | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 37 | 3 | 12.3 | -9.3 | 4 | 50 |
| 17 | CO - Eaton | colorado warriors 13 black Qualified | BBboys13AAA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 31 | 6.66 | 10.3 | -3.6 | 10 | 50 |
| 17 | CO - Colorado Springs | USA Prime CO Spgs 13U Qualified | BBboys13AA | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 | 50 |
| Match Up # | Winner | Winners Score | Loser | Losers Score | GameID |
| Pool Game 1* | Denver Sluggerz | 13 | USA Prime CO Spgs 13U | 1 | 1000216692800010001 |
| Pool Game 2 | Peak Baseball Club | 6 | Premier West 13U | 0 | 1000216692800010002 |
| Pool Game 3 | golden demons 13u - ceccato | 13 | Pueblo Diablos | 1 | 1000216692800010003 |
| Pool Game 4* | Colorado Aces | 11 | RoughRiders - Gavin | 2 | 1000216692800010004 |
| Pool Game 5 | Slammers Fusion | 12 | CBA 13u Smith | 0 | 1000216692800010005 |
| Pool Game 6 | Colorado Steel | 12 | colorado warriors 13 black | 10 | 1000216692800010006 |
| Pool Game 7 | Slammers Prospects | 10 | 2026 Mountain Lions | 7 | 1000216692800010007 |
| Pool Game 8 | pikes peak baseball - highlanders | 6 | Niwot Cougars | 2 | 1000216692800010008 |
| Pool Game 9 | Diamond Club - Reilly | 3 | Colorado Curve | 0 | 1000216692800010009 |
| Pool Game 10* | Thunder Academy 13U | 6 | North Jefferson Mustangs | 4 | 1000216692800010010 |
| Pool Game 11 | Parker Sting 13u | 7 | USA Prime West | 5 | 1000216692800010011 |
| Pool Game 12* | Slammers Baldini | 5 | Snowcaps | 1 | 1000216692800010012 |
| Pool Game 13 | Slammers Brown 13U | 11 | BOCO RED | 3 | 1000216692800010013 |
| Pool Game 14* | golden demons 13u - ceccato | 10 | USA Prime CO Spgs 13U | 3 | 1000216692800010014 |
| Pool Game 15 | Peak Baseball Club | 8 | Denver Sluggerz | 4 | 1000216692800010015 |
| Pool Game 16 | CBA 13u Smith | 15 | Pueblo Diablos | 5 | 1000216692800010016 |
| Pool Game 17* | Premier West 13U | 17 | RoughRiders - Gavin | 4 | 1000216692800010017 |
| Pool Game 18 | Slammers Fusion | 6 | 2026 Mountain Lions | 1 | 1000216692800010018 |
| Pool Game 19 | Colorado Aces | 11 | colorado warriors 13 black | 3 | 1000216692800010019 |
| Pool Game 20 | Slammers Prospects | 7 | Colorado Curve | 1 | 1000216692800010020 |
| Pool Game 21 | pikes peak baseball - highlanders | 10 | Colorado Steel | 1 | 1000216692800010021 |
| Pool Game 22* | USA Prime West | 8 | Diamond Club - Reilly | 3 | 1000216692800010022 |
| Pool Game 23 | North Jefferson Mustangs | 4 | Niwot Cougars | 3 | 1000216692800010023 |
| Pool Game 24* | Parker Sting 13u | 8 | BOCO RED | 4 | 1000216692800010024 |
| Pool Game 25 | Thunder Academy 13U | 20 | Snowcaps | 4 | 1000216692800010025 |
| Pool Game 26 | Slammers Baldini | 14 | Slammers Brown 13U | 3 | 1000216692800010026 |
| * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class. The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan. | |||||