Close Window Menu-0-11---
Rebels Nation-Metzel
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 290
Team : Rebels Nation-Metzel
Team City : Missouri City - TX
Overall Record : 3-4
Team Registration : G9207702849293
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA

Power Rating : 656
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 2-3
In Class Avg Runs : 8.60
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.40
In Class Runs Scored : 43
In Class Runs Allowed : 45

 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 2-3
 vs. BBboys8U-CP-AA Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys8-CP-AAA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3852/29/2020Qualifier Pecan Park March Battle of the BatsBBboys9AA 220185235138.754.25
    31056/12/2020USSSA NIT 300 Point: Summer ShootoutBBboys9AA 1211433418.2510.25-2
    1009/13/2020League 2021 SOUTH FALL LEAGUEBBboys9AA 000

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Pecan Park March Battle of the Rebels Nation-Metzel 18 LC Wildcats 9
    2*Pecan Park March Battle of the Texas Finest 16 Rebels Nation-Metzel 15
    3Pecan Park March Battle of the Rebels Nation-Metzel 13 Mainland Militia 2
    4Pecan Park March Battle of the Third Coast Ballers 8 Rebels Nation-Metzel 6
    5300 Point: Summer Shootout G1 Baseball 9U White 8 Rebels Nation-Metzel 6
    6300 Point: Summer Shootout LBA Dirtbags Tie Rebels Nation-Metzel 14
    7*300 Point: Summer Shootout Rebels Nation-Metzel 13 LBA Dirtbags 1
    8300 Point: Summer Shootout Scorpions Team EASTON 18 Rebels Nation-Metzel 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.